2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics

2007 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
Worth County 12 663 55.3
Mound City 11 542 49.3
West Nodaway 10 476 47.6
North Andrew 10 470 47
St. Joseph Christian 11 482 43.8
DeKalb 10 415 41.5
Northwest-Hughesville 10 408 40.8
North Nodaway 10 399 39.9
Hardin-Central 12 440 36.7
Stewartsville 10 339 33.9
Stanberry 10 328 32.8
South Holt 10 314 31.4
Nodaway-Holt 10 268 26.8
South Nodaway 10 242 24.2
Fairfax 10 240 24
Craig 10 230 23
Norborne 9 200 22.2
Southwest Livingston 9 200 22.2
Miami-Amoret 8 166 20.8
Union Star 9 60 6.7
Team Games Points PPG
Mound City 11 94 8.5
Worth County 12 172 14.3
North Andrew 10 220 22
DeKalb 10 254 25.4
West Nodaway 10 255 25.5
St. Joseph Christian 11 282 25.6
North Nodaway 10 261 26.1
Northwest-Hughesville 10 281 28.1
Hardin-Central 12 341 28.4
South Holt 10 308 30.8
Stanberry 10 332 33.2
Stewartsville 10 334 33.4
Southwest Livingston 9 372 41.3
Craig 10 456 45.6
Nodaway-Holt 10 456 45.6
South Nodaway 10 481 48.1
Miami-Amoret 8 394 49.3
Fairfax 10 505 50.5
Norborne 9 460 51.1
Union Star 9 562 62.4
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
Chris Redmond South Nodaway 10 96 206 1609 16
Cody Moore West Nodaway 6 87 165 1524 25
David Welchert St. Joseph Christian 7 82 159 1484 26
Scoot Anderson South Holt 10 99 215 1470 22
Taylor Sharp Mound City 12 78 129 1364 23
Daltyn Burke Fairfax 10 92 209 1171 18
Travis Null Worth County 12 46 81 1042 22
Brandon Horine Norborne 8 82 148 868 8
Jimmy Derry DeKalb 4 74 134 825 14
Ethan Burk Hardin-Central 11 56 115 825 12
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
David Welchert St. Joseph Christian 7 82 159 1484 26
Cody Moore West Nodaway 6 87 165 1524 25
Taylor Sharp Mound City 12 78 129 1364 23
Scoot Anderson South Holt 10 99 215 1470 22
Travis Null Worth County 12 46 81 1042 22
Daltyn Burke Fairfax 10 92 209 1171 18
Chris Redmond South Nodaway 10 96 206 1609 16
Jacob Greeley North Nodaway 7 39 83 760 15
Jimmy Derry DeKalb 4 74 134 825 14
Ethan Burk Hardin-Central 11 56 115 825 12
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Kyler Hiatt Worth County 12 170 1665 37
Payden Bauman North Andrew 7 178 1267 26
Malcolm Anderson Southwest Livingston 9 239 1264 13
Ethan Burk Hardin-Central 11 188 1229 19
Quent Blackford North Nodaway 9 162 1165 15
Brian Copsey North Andrew 4 154 1044 4
Chris Wilson Hardin-Central 9 146 922 12
Porter Gardner DeKalb 4 109 902 16
Zach Crooker Northwest (Hughesville) 9 90 800 11
Will Alexander Northwest (Hughesville) 9 120 783 18
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Kyler Hiatt Worth County 12 170 1665 37
Payden Bauman North Andrew 7 178 1267 26
Patrick Treece Mound City 10 87 720 20
Ethan Burk Hardin-Central 11 188 1229 19
Cody S. Luke Stanberry 9 135 727 19
Will Alexander Northwest (Hughesville) 9 120 783 18
Porter Gardner DeKalb 4 109 902 16
Quent Blackford North Nodaway 9 162 1165 15
Sean Palomo Norborne 7 163 782 14
Daltyn Burke Fairfax 10 146 754 14
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Chris Goedken South Nodaway 10 52 1000 10
Tavin Noellsch South Holt 10 42 828 13
Adam Nelson St. Joseph Christian 5 30 751 7
Cole Rosier Mound City 11 27 668 11
Jordan Showalter Craig 5 48 626 4
Drew Yarmer Worth County 12 19 620 14
Kolton Jones West Nodaway 3 32 576 2
Dustin Ross Fairfax 8 22 419 5
Walter Walker Norborne 10 32 407 4
Ethan Hall Union Star 6 28 379 4
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Drew Yarmer Worth County 12 19 620 14
Tavin Noellsch South Holt 10 42 828 13
Cole Rosier Mound City 11 27 668 11
Chris Goedken South Nodaway 10 52 1000 10
Gage Rosier Mound City 7 23 276 9
Willie Burton DeKalb 5 37 362 8
Adam Nelson St. Joseph Christian 5 30 751 7
Daniel Schuetz South Holt 10 25 312 7
Justin Markley North Nodaway 6 14 243 6
Dustin Ross Fairfax 8 22 419 5
Name School Games Interceptions
Nic Coston Nodaway-Holt 2 13
Walter Walker Norborne 10 9
Drew Yarmer Worth County 12 8
Cody M. Luke Stanberry 8 8
George Wheeler DeKalb 4 7
Justin Markley North Nodaway 6 6
Trevor Durrill Northwest (Hughesville) 9 5
Colter Young Northwest (Hughesville) 5 5
Toby Prussman South Holt 5 4
Cole Rosier Mound City 11 4
Name School Games Sacks
Patrick Treece Mound City 10 9
Steven Henry West Nodaway 1 8
Shawn Doughty South Holt 4 6
Kyler Hiatt Worth County 12 6
Ryan Crowley Mound City 2 5
Brett Dawkins Southwest Livingston 1 5
Josh Sayers Southwest Livingston 1 4
Ethan Killin South Holt 5 4
Darren Luke Stanberry 1 4
Garrett Derr South Holt 4 4

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback