2007 Schedules and Scores
2008 Schedules and Scores
2009 Scheduels and Scores
2010 Schedules and Scores
2011 Schedules and Scores
2012 Schedules and Scores
2013 Schedules and Scores
2014 Schedules and Scores

2009 Schedules and Scores

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Championship

 

Week 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08/28/2009 Chilhowee Open (TBA)
08/28/09 Craig/Fairfax North Nodaway 74-6
08/28/2009 DeKalb Norborne 50-12
8/28/2009 Hardin-Central Nodaway-Holt 12-50
08/28/2009 Mound City St Joe Christian 34-0
08/28/2009 Southwest Livingston South Nodaway 56-0
8/28/2009 Stanberry South Holt 55-6
08/22/2009 Steelville Cornerstone-Joplin (at Joplin) 52-14
08/28/09 Stewartsville North Andrew 22-68
08/28/2009 Union Star Miami 0-52
08/28/2009 Worth County West Nodaway 52-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09/05/2009 Chilhowee North-Nodaway (4:00 PM) 34-38
09/04/2009 Miami Altoona-Midway (at Altoona-Midway) 58-12
09/04/2009 Mound City BYE
09/04/2009 Nodaway-Holt Worth County 42-73
09/04/2009 Norborne Craig Norborne Forfeit
9/04/2009 North Andrew DeKalb 66-22
09/04/2009 South Holt Southwest Livingston 58-20
09/04/2009 South Nodaway Union Star 6-58
09/04/2009 St. Joseph Christian Elwood 66-32
09/05/2009 Steelville Blue Eye (at Blue Eye) 54-10
09/04/09 Stewartsville Hardin Central 36-46
09/04/2009 West Nodaway Stanberry 6-54

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 3

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09/11/09 Craig/Fairfax Worth County 34-56
09/11/2009 DeKalb Stanberry 0-47
9/11/2009 Hardin-Central Southwest-Ludlow 60-46
09/11/2009 Miami Marmaton Valley 40-26
09/11/2009 Mound City South Nodaway 49-0
09/11/2009 Nodaway-Holt Norborne Norborne Forfeit
9/11/2009 North Andrew Union Star 60-6
09/11/2009 North Nodaway West Nodaway 62-22
09/11/2009 St. Joseph Christian South Holt 54-16
09/11/09 Stewartsville Chilhowee 30-60
09/11/2009 Union Star North Andrew 6-60

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 4

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09/18/2009 Chilhowee St. Joseph Christian 32-82
09/18/2009 DeKalb West Nodaway 46-20
09/18/2009 Miami Crest 28-58
09/18/2009 Nodaway-Holt North Nodaway 46-0
9/18/2009 North Andrew Elwood, KS 54-8
09/18/2009 South Holt Hardin-Central 74-8
09/18/2009 South Nodaway Stewartsville 8-46
09/18/2009 Southwest Livingston Norborne 58-28
9/18/2009 Stanberry Mound City 14-44
09/19/2009 Steelville Lighthouse-Seneca L-S Forfeit
09/18/2009 Union Star Craig/Fairfax 0-52
09/18/2009 Worth County Kickapoo Nations 68-14

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 5

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09/25/2009 Chilhowee Craig-Fairfax 30-72
9/25/2009 Hardin-Central West Nodaway 18-22
09/25/2009 Miami Chetopa (at Chetopa) 50-0
9/25/2009 Mound City Worth County 20-22
09/25/2009 Norborne Union Star 44-30
09/25/2009 North Nodaway South Holt 28-56
09/25/2009 South Nodaway DeKalb 0-54
09/25/2009 Southwest Livingston North Andrew 14-70
09/25/2009 St. Joseph Christian Tarkio 6-12
9/25/2009 Stanberry Nodaway-Holt 50-14
09/26/2009 Steelville Christ Prep Academy (at Christ Prep.) 44-64
09/25/09 Stewartsville Elwood (at Elwood)
09/25/2009 Union Star Norborne 30-44

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 6

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10/02/2009 Chilhowee Miami-Amoret 30-38
10/02/09 Craig/Fairfax Mound City 6-56
10/02/2009 Norborne Heartland (cancelled)
10/02/2009 South Holt Worth County 34-56
10/02/2009 South Nodaway North Nodaway 18-58
10/02/2009 Southwest Livingston DeKalb 16-62
10/02/2009 St. Joseph Christian Stewartsville 46-0
10/02/2009 Stanberry North Andrew 20-14
10/03/2009 Steelville Lighthouse-Seneca 53-0
10/02/2009 Union Star Hardin-Central 36-42
10/02/2009 West Nodaway Nodaway-Holt 6-64

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 7

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10/09/2009 Chilhowee Southwest Livingston 60-24
10/09/09 Craig/Fairfax West Nodaway 36-16
10/09/2009 DeKalb Stewartsville 58-38
10/8/2009 Hardin-Central Braymer JV (at Braymer) 22-14
10/09/2009 Miami Norborne 38-0
10/09/2009 Mound City North Nodaway 60-12
10/09/2009 Nodaway-Holt South Holt 52-28
10/09/2009 South Nodaway Stanberry 0-66
10/09/2009 Southwest Livingston Chilhowee 24-60
10/09/2009 Steelville Olathe Christian 42-6
10/09/2009 Union Star St. Joseph Christian 14-70
10/09/2009 Worth County North Andrew 84-26

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 8

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10/16/2009 Hardin-Central Miami 6-60
10/16/2009 Norborne Chillhowee 44-28
10/16/2009 North Andrew BYE WEEK
10/16/2009 North Nodaway Stanberry 0-51
10/16/2009 South Holt Craig-Fairfax 60-8
10/16/2009 St. Joseph Christian Nodaway-Holt 60-14
10/16/2009 Steelville Cornerstone-Joplin 63-6
10/16/09 Stewartsville S.W. Livingston 58-68
10/16/2009 Union Star DeKalb 12-56
10/16/2009 West Nodaway Mound City 6-56
10/16/2009 Worth County South Nodaway 54-0

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 9

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10/23/2009 DeKalb St. Joseph Christian 0-50
10/23/2009 Hardin-Central Chilhowee 54-26
10/23/2009 Miami Bye
10/23/2009 Nodaway-Holt Mound City 0-62
10/22/2009 Norborne KSD 50-0
10/23/2009 North Andrew South Nodaway 64-0
10/23/2009 North Nodaway Worth County 20-46
10/23/2009 South Holt West Nodaway 60-12
10/23/2009 Southwest Livingston Union Star 56-32
10/23/2009 Stanberry Craig/Fairfax 62-14
10/24/2009 Steelville Blue Eye W (Blue Eye Forfeit)
10/23/09 Stewartsville Open
10/23/2009 Union Star Southwest Livingston 32-56

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 10

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10/30/09 Craig/Fairfax Nodaway Holt 36-26
10/30/2009 DeKalb Chilhowee 42-36
10/30/2009 Miami Bye
10/30/2009 Mound City South Holt 52-0
10/29/2009 Norborne Hardin-Central 18-64
10/30/2009 North Nodaway North Andrew 14-58
10/30/2009 South Holt Mound City 0-52
10/30/2009 St. Joseph Christian SW Livingston 58-0
10/31/2009 Steelville ETS-Tulsa 36-46
11/06/2009 Steelville SCA-Tulsa
10/30/09 Stewartsville Union Star 50-0
10/30/2009 West Nodaway South Nodaway 60-12
10/30/2009 Worth County Stanberry 24-44

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Quarter-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11/6/2009 Miami DeKalb (Quarter-Finals) 66-6
11/6/2009 Mound City Worth County (Quarter-Finals) 52-0
11/6/2009 St. Joseph Christian Hardin-Central (Quarter-Finals) 74-20
11/6/2009 Stanberry Nodaway-Holt (Quarter-Finals) 40-18

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Semi-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11/13/2009 Miami St. Joseph Christian (Semi-Finals) 40-42
11/13/2009 Mound City Stanberry (Semi-Finals) 32-7

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Championship Game

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11/27/2009 Mound City St. Joseph Christian (State Championship) 50-8

back to top

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback