2007 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics

2009 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
North Andrew 9 480 53.3
Worth County 11 535 48.6
St. Joseph Christian 13 616 47.4
Mound City 12 567 47.3
Miami 10 470 47
Stanberry 12 510 42.5
South Holt 10 392 39.2
Steelville 9 344 38.2
Chilhowee 9 336 37.3
Craig/Fairfax 9 332 36.9
DeKalb 11 396 36
Southwest Livingston 10 358 35.8
Stewartsville 8 280 35
Nodaway-Holt 10 326 32.6
Hardin-Central 11 352 32
Norborne 7 196 28
North Nodaway 10 238 23.8
Union Star 10 188 18.8
West Nodaway 10 176 17.6
South Nodaway 10 44 4.4
Team Games Points PPG
Mound City 12 75 6.3
Stanberry 12 172 14.3
Steelville 9 146 16.2
Miami 10 180 18
St. Joseph Christian 13 264 20.3
North Andrew 9 190 21.1
Worth County 11 292 26.5
DeKalb 11 363 33
South Holt 10 345 34.5
Craig/Fairfax 9 312 34.7
Nodaway-Holt 10 367 36.7
Norborne 7 268 38.3
Hardin-Central 11 456 41.5
Stewartsville 8 354 44.3
West Nodaway 10 460 46
North Nodaway 10 465 46.5
Chilhowee 9 424 47.1
Southwest Livingston 10 486 48.6
Union Star 10 488 48.8
South Nodaway 10 565 56.5
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
Zach Harmening Worth County 11 65 130 1319 17
Kevin Dodson Craig/Fairfax 8 61 156 1078 18
Kylynn Sisk South Holt 10 68 149 975 16
Jason DeMott North Nodaway 10 55 161 967 9
Lucas Schawang Mound City 11 50 93 869 20
Jake Harris Hardin-Central 9 50 95 780 10
Nick Palmer Union Star 6 68 103 679 4
Dylan Fink Miami 10 31 82 615 7
Jason McQuinn Stanberry 10 32 59 574 11
Josh Pittman North Andrew 9 29 59 548 11
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
Lucas Schawang Mound City 11 50 93 869 20
Kevin Dodson Craig/Fairfax 8 61 156 1078 18
Zach Harmening Worth County 11 65 130 1319 17
Kylynn Sisk South Holt 10 68 149 975 16
Jason McQuinn Stanberry 10 32 59 574 11
Josh Pittman North Andrew 9 29 59 548 11
Jake Harris Hardin-Central 9 50 95 780 10
Jason DeMott North Nodaway 10 55 161 967 9
Will Korte Steelville 8 28 42 529 9
Tyler McNelly Norborne 4 25 52 411 9
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Gage Rosier Mound City 12 185 1746 31
Matt Thompson Chilhowee 9 178 1540 20
Ryan Good Miami 10 149 1485 25
Alex Kier North Andrew 9 137 1407 21
Chris Wilson Hardin-Central 11 187 1369 18
Tyler DeClue Steelville 8 74 1329 18
Kylynn Sisk South Holt 10 186 1069 19
Eli Mullock Worth County 11 110 940 15
Steven Leroy DeKalb 11 106 888 16
Barrett Baker Worth County 11 130 851 19
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Gage Rosier Mound City 12 185 1746 31
Ryan Good Miami 10 149 1485 25
Alex Kier North Andrew 9 137 1407 21
Matt Thompson Chilhowee 9 178 1540 20
Kylynn Sisk South Holt 10 186 1069 19
Barrett Baker Worth County 11 130 851 19
Chris Wilson Hardin-Central 11 187 1369 18
Tyler DeClue Steelville 8 74 1329 18
Timmy Powell Miami 10 102 707 18
Steven Leroy DeKalb 11 106 888 16
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Cody Bix North Nodaway 10 35 679 4
Toby Prussman South Holt 10 44 654 11
Jacob Beck Craig/Fairfax 8 29 646 10
Mark Carpenter Hardin-Central 11 33 633 10
Dillan ODell Union Star 7 45 532 4
Eli Mullock Worth County 11 21 516 7
Garrett Gutshall Miami 10 26 491 6
Al Harmening Worth County 10 20 430 8
Chris Wilson Hardin-Central 11 26 372 6
James Schoonover Mound City 11 21 357 11
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Toby Prussman South Holt 10 44 654 11
James Schoonover Mound City 11 21 357 11
Jacob Beck Craig/Fairfax 8 29 646 10
Mark Carpenter Hardin-Central 11 33 633 10
Derrick Stoneking Chilhowee 8 19 349 10
Al Harmening Worth County 10 20 430 8
Anthony Gabriel North Andrew 9 13 341 8
Eli Mullock Worth County 11 21 516 7
Garrett Gutshall Miami 10 26 491 6
Chris Wilson Hardin-Central 11 26 372 6
Name School Games Interceptions
Tyler DeClue Steelville 8 8
Jason McQuinn Stanberry 10 7
Gage Rosier Mound City 12 7
Toby Prussman South Holt 10 6
Conner Rosier Stanberry 10 6
Tyler Costello South Holt 9 6
Michael Brown Nodaway-Holt 4 4
Matt Thompson Chilhowee 9 4
Scott Spencer Hardin-Central 6 4
Eli Mullock Worth County 11 4
Name School Games Sacks
Bart Oberhauser North Nodaway 6 17
James Schoonover Mound City 11 13
Ryan Good Miami 10 13
CJ Baldwin Stanberry 8 13
Donny Sipes South Holt 9 10
Sean Killin South Holt 3 8
Josh Wagner Worth County 11 8
Kalab Long Craig/Fairfax 6 7
Cameron Radley South Holt 5 7
Scott Harvey DeKalb 4 7

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback