2007 Statistics | 2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics

2009 Season Game Highs | 2010 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs| 2012 Season Game Highs

2012 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
Blue Eye 1 90 90
North Andrew 12 660 55
Worth County 10 541 54.1
Stanberry 13 676 52
Northwest-Hughesville 8 398 49.8
Rock Port 12 596 49.7
Southwest Livingston 12 583 48.6
St. Joseph Christian 9 436 48.4
Mound City 10 478 47.8
Cornerstone-Joplin 8 356 44.5
Lincoln 3 122 40.7
Hardin-Central 12 482 40.2
Nodaway-Holt 9 358 39.8
Union Star 10 374 37.4
Tarkio 10 346 34.6
Norborne 10 257 25.7
Chilhowee 9 229 25.4
North Nodaway 11 276 25.1
DeKalb 10 224 22.4
South Holt 11 246 22.4
South Nodaway 10 212 21.2
Stewartsville 8 160 20
West Nodaway 10 98 9.8
Craig/Fairfax 9 84 9.3
Team Games Points PPG
Blue Eye 1 0 0
North Andrew 12 130 10.8
Stanberry 13 192 14.8
Rock Port 12 179 14.9
Southwest Livingston 12 207 17.3
Cornerstone-Joplin 8 166 20.8
Worth County 10 264 26.4
Mound City 10 297 29.7
Hardin-Central 12 364 30.3
Northwest-Hughesville 8 270 33.8
Nodaway-Holt 9 317 35.2
Tarkio 10 383 38.3
Norborne 10 414 41.4
St. Joseph Christian 9 377 41.9
North Nodaway 11 476 43.3
South Nodaway 10 433 43.3
DeKalb 10 456 45.6
South Holt 11 505 45.9
Union Star 10 460 46
Chilhowee 9 444 49.3
West Nodaway 10 525 52.5
Lincoln 3 167 55.7
Stewartsville 8 453 56.6
Craig/Fairfax 9 544 60.4
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
Nick Palmer Union Star 10 163 350 2440 40
Koby Reynolds North Nodaway 12 97 230 1667 23
Nick Patterson Nodaway-Holt 9 123 225 1600 25
Ethan Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 52 85 1046 22
David Beard St. Joseph Christian 7 73 132 984 15
Luke Sanders Mound City 11 51 94 981 16
Mitch Mueller South Holt 11 33 68 774 9
Bryce Ross Worth County 7 39 57 738 12
Mitch Hilsabeck South Nodaway 10 42 116 717 7
Blake Hayes Stewartsville 10 36 66 685 2
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD
Nick Palmer Union Star 10 163 350 2440 40
Nick Patterson Nodaway-Holt 9 123 225 1600 25
Koby Reynolds North Nodaway 12 97 230 1667 23
Ethan Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 52 85 1046 22
Luke Sanders Mound City 11 51 94 981 16
David Beard St. Joseph Christian 7 73 132 984 15
Bryce Ross Worth County 7 39 57 738 12
Reid Osborn Stanberry 13 34 64 482 10
Mitch Mueller South Holt 11 33 68 774 9
Tyler McNelly Norborne 10 34 114 591 9
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Ethan Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 243 2092 39
Hank Bowers Hardin-Central 12 235 1572 25
Nate Luke Stanberry 13 163 1537 24
Thomas Shifflett Mound City 11 167 1147 24
Travis Peaslee Stewartsville 10 138 1143 7
Luke Sanders Mound City 11 142 1106 18
Rhyler Estenbaum Hardin-Central 12 132 1080 13
Jayden McMahon Rock Port 12 180 1077 24
Dallas Greenland Worth County 10 138 1040 26
Mason Mehrhoff Southwest Livingston 12 93 839 10
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Ethan Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 243 2092 39
Dallas Greenland Worth County 10 138 1040 26
Hank Bowers Hardin-Central 12 235 1572 25
Nate Luke Stanberry 13 163 1537 24
Thomas Shifflett Mound City 11 167 1147 24
Jayden McMahon Rock Port 12 180 1077 24
Luke Sanders Mound City 11 142 1106 18
Rhyler Estenbaum Hardin-Central 12 132 1080 13
Justin Mays St. Joseph Christian 7 81 612 13
Mitchell Minter Rock Port 12 84 568 13
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Jake Mitchell Union Star 10 58 1013 16
Jeremiah Bragg South Holt 11 45 817 11
Dakota Murphy South Nodaway 10 33 676 9
Kolby Barnett Union Star 10 30 636 16
Trent Coleman North Nodaway 12 36 591 8
Austin Reynolds North Nodaway 12 21 555 10
Derek Lemon Nodaway-Holt 9 44 516 10
Aaron Patton Worth County 10 33 514 10
Dayne Messer Mound City 11 22 486 9
Derek Montgomery Southwest Livingston 12 16 401 12
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Jake Mitchell Union Star 10 58 1013 16
Kolby Barnett Union Star 10 30 636 16
Derek Montgomery Southwest Livingston 12 16 401 12
Jeremiah Bragg South Holt 11 45 817 11
Austin Reynolds North Nodaway 12 21 555 10
Derek Lemon Nodaway-Holt 9 44 516 10
Aaron Patton Worth County 10 33 514 10
Dakota Murphy South Nodaway 10 33 676 9
Dayne Messer Mound City 11 22 486 9
Trent Coleman North Nodaway 12 36 591 8
Name School Games Interceptions
Hank Bowers Hardin-Central 12 9
Dayne Messer Mound City 11 6
Hayden Marrs Mound City 11 5
Sean Kelley Union Star 10 5
Austin Reynolds North Nodaway 12 5
Andrew Mullock Worth County 10 4
Jake Heddinger Stanberry 13 4
Austin Kerr Rock Port 12 4
Trent Coleman North Nodaway 12 4
Jaden Gillenwater West Nodaway 9 4
Name School Games Sacks
Jordan Konopasek Southwest Livingston 12 19.5
James Heil Norborne 10 13.0
Dakota Wooten Tarkio 10 12.5
Mason Rosier Stanberry 13 12.5
Eric Duncan Rock Port 12 10.5
Daniel Bell Stewartsville 10 9.0
Chandler Farmer Rock Port 12 8.0
Kolby Davison North Andrew 5 7.5
Cody Collier Cornerstone-Joplin 12 7.0
Kevin Stoll Worth County 10 7.0
Name School Games Tackles
Mitchell Minter Rock Port 12 157
Matthew Hymiller Hardin-Central 12 146
Ethan Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 138
Colton Layman Hardin-Central 12 126
Nic Schebaum Tarkio 10 124
Jordan Konopasek Southwest Livingston 12 120
Nate Luke Stanberry 13 115
Jeremiah Bragg South Holt 11 107
Mason Rosier Stanberry 13 104
Cody Collier Cornerstone-Joplin 12 104

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback