2007 Schedules and Scores
2008 Schedules and Scores
2009 Scheduels and Scores
2010 Schedules and Scores
2011 Schedules and Scores
2012 Schedules and Scores
2013 Schedules and Scores
2014 Schedules and Scores

2014 Schedules and Scores

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Championship

 

Week 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-22-2014 Chilhowee DeKalb 56-52
08-23-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Immanuel Lutheran Christian Academy Upcoming
08-22-2014 East Atchison Mound City 0-46
08-22-2014 Greenfield Albany 0-66
08-22-2014 Hardin-Central South Nodaway 44-6
08-22-2014 Norborne Stewartsville 22-28
08-22-2014 North Andrew St. Joseph Christian 44-18
08-22-2014 Pattonsburg Kansas City East 28-58
08-22-2014 Rock Port Worth County 30-24
08-22-2014 South Holt Nodaway Holt 0-48
08-22-2014 Stanberry North Nodaway 56-38

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-29-2014 Albany Tarkio 46-0
08-30-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin IHS Knights Upcoming
08-29-2014 Mound City South Holt 46-0
08-29-2014 Nodaway-Holt Stanberry 14-66
08-29-2014 Norborne KC East 34-14
08-29-2014 North Andrew Falls City Sacred Heart 56-48
08-29-2014 North Nodaway Rock Port 18-34
08-29-2014 Pattonsburg Dekalb 26-20
08-29-2014 South Nodaway St Joe Christian 0-52
08-29-2014 Southwest Livingston Chilhowee 64-18
08-29-2014 Stewartsville Hardin-Central 12-48
08-29-2014 Worth County Bye Upcoming

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 3

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-05-2014 Chilhowee Stewartsville 14-32
09-06-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Steelville Cardinals Upcoming
09-05-2014 DeKalb Northwest Hughesville 28-76
09-05-2014 East Atchison North Nodaway 20-42
09-05-2014 Greenfield Lockwood Upcoming
09-05-2014 North Andrew Pattonsburg 76-8
09-05-2014 Rock Port Albany 18-66
09-05-2014 South Holt Stanberry 0-58
09-05-2014 South Nodaway Norborne 36-46
09-05-2014 Southwest Livingston Hardin-Central 34-36
09-05-2014 St. Joseph Christian Nodaway-Holt 56-6
09-05-2014 Worth County Mound City 30-48

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 4

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-12-2014 Albany Worth County 40-36
09-20-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Lighthouse Prepetory Academy Upcoming
09-12-2014 DeKalb Greenfield 14-12
09-12-2014 Hardin-Central North Andrew 12-42
09-12-2014 Mound City South Nodaway 0-34
09-12-2014 Nodaway-Holt Tarkio 0-48
09-12-2014 Norborne SW Ludlow 26-38
09-12-2014 North Nodaway South Holt 57-0
09-12-2014 Pattonsburg Stewartsville 0-52
09-12-2014 St. Joseph Christian Chilhowee 72-22
09-12-2014 Stanberry Rock Port 46-24

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 5

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-19-2014 Albany Nodaway-Holt 56-6
09-27-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Steelville Cardinals Upcoming
09-19-2014 DeKalb South Nodaway 44-68
09-19-2014 East Atchison South Holt 54-0
09-19-2014 Hardin-Central St. Joesph Christian 42-40
09-19-2014 Norborne Open Upcoming
09-19-2014 North Andrew Stewartsville 74-14
09-19-2014 Rock Port Mound City 30-14
09-19-2014 Southwest Livingston Pattonsburg 86-14
09-19-2014 Stanberry Greenfield 64-20
09-19-2014 Worth County North Nodaway 46-70

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 6

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-26-2014 Chilhowee North Andrew 28-50
10-04-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Lighthouse Prepetory Academy Upcoming
09-26-2014 Hardin-Central Northwest-Hughesville 58-14
09-26-2014 Mound City Albany 38-50
09-26-2014 Nodaway-Holt Worth County 6-56
09-26-2014 Norborne Pattonsburg 76-24
09-26-2014 North Nodaway Greenfield 54-0
09-26-2014 South Holt Rock Port 0-48
09-26-2014 South Nodaway SW Livingston 26-42
09-26-2014 St. Joseph Christian Axtell 48-30
09-26-2014 Stanberry Tarkio 52-6
09-26-2014 Stewartsville Dekalb 42-20

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 7

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-03-2014 Albany Stanberry 14-60
10-03-2014 Chilhowee Norborne 16-80
10-11-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin IHS Knights Upcoming
10-03-2014 East Atchison Hardin-Central 20-72
10-03-2014 Mound City North Nodaway 24-38
10-03-2014 North Andrew DeKalb 74-26
10-03-2014 Pattonsburg S. Nodaway 20-34
10-03-2014 Rock Port Nodaway-Holt 28-22
10-03-2014 Southwest Livingston Stewartsville 34-14
10-03-2014 St. Joseph Christian IHS (Lawrence) 58-0
10-03-2014 Worth County South Holt 46-0

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 8

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-10-2014 Chilhowee Hardin Central 54-56
10-14-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin KSD Jackrabbits Upcoming
10-10-2014 East Atchison Rock Port 20-66
10-10-2014 Greenfield Open Upcoming
10-10-2014 Nodaway-Holt Mound City 50-26
10-10-2014 Norborne NW Hughesville 56-28
10-10-2014 North Nodaway Albany 60-88
10-10-2014 Pattonsburg Open 54-28
10-10-2014 South Holt Pattonsburg 28-54
10-10-2014 Southwest Livingston North Andrew 6-50
10-10-2014 St. Joseph Christian DeKalb 54-8
10-10-2014 Stanberry Worth County 46-12
10-10-2014 Stewartsville South Nodaway 48-20

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 9

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-17-2014 Chilhowee Kansas City Lions 40-42
10-25-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin KC East Lions Upcoming
11-01-2014 Cornerstone-Joplin Claremore Christian Upcoming
10-17-2014 DeKalb Southwest Livingston 14-64
10-17-2014 East Atchison Worth County 0-50
10-17-2014 Greenfield Diamond 28-55
10-17-2014 Hardin-Central Norborne 18-22
10-17-2014 North Nodaway Nodaway Holt 66-34
10-17-2014 Pattonsburg St. Joe Christian 14-76
10-17-2014 Rock Port Independence H.S.A. (Kan.) 44-22
10-17-2014 South Holt Albany 12-60
10-17-2014 South Nodaway North Andrew 0-74
10-17-2014 Stanberry Mound City 62-0
10-17-2014 Stewartsville Northwest/Hughesville 54-20

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-25-2014 East Atchison Greenfield 68-22
10-25-2014 Nodaway-Holt Mound City 32-47
10-25-2014 Northwest-Hughesville Chilhowee 44-40
10-25-2014 Pattonsburg DeKalb 12-55
10-25-2014 Stewartsville South Holt 50-0

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-31-2014 Albany South Nodaway 84-42
10-31-2014 Norborne Hardin-Central 62-24
10-31-2014 North Andrew DeKalb 46-0
10-31-2014 North Nodaway Worth County 84-66
10-31-2014 Rock Port East Atchison 16-12
10-31-2014 Southwest Livingston Northwest Hughesville 62-24
10-31-2014 St. Joseph Christian Stewartsville 48-28
10-31-2014 Stanberry Mound City 60-8

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Quarter-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-07-2014 Norborne Southwest Livingston (District Championship) 14-44
11-07-2014 North Andrew St. Joseph Christian (District Championship) 72-14
11-07-2014 Rock Port North Nodaway (District Championship) 14-60
11-07-2014 Stanberry Albany (District Championship) 72-20

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Semi-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-14-2014 North Nodaway Stanberry (Semi-Finals) 30-86
11-14-2014 Southwest Livingston North Andrew (Semi-Finals) 28-54

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Championship Game

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-27-2014 Stanberry North Andrew (State Championship) 36-48

back to top

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback