2007 Statistics | 2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics | 2012 Statistics | 2013 Statistics

2009 Season Game Highs | 2010 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs| 2012 Season Game Highs | 2013 Season Game Highs

2014 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
Stanberry 13 764 58.8
North Andrew 13 760 58.5
Albany 11 590 53.6
North Nodaway 12 617 51.4
St. Joseph Christian 11 536 48.7
Southwest Livingston 12 570 47.5
Norborne 10 438 43.8
Hardin-Central 10 410 41
Worth County 9 366 40.7
Northwest-Hughesville 2 68 34
Stewartsville 11 374 34
Chilhowee 10 322 32.2
Rock Port 11 352 32
Mound City 11 297 27
South Nodaway 10 266 26.6
DeKalb 11 281 25.5
East Atchison 11 248 22.5
Nodaway-Holt 10 218 21.8
Pattonsburg 10 200 20
Greenfield 8 130 16.3
South Holt 10 40 4
Cornerstone-Joplin 0 0 0
Team Games Points PPG
Cornerstone-Joplin 0 0 0
Stanberry 13 234 18
North Andrew 13 238 18.3
St. Joseph Christian 11 266 24.2
Southwest Livingston 12 304 25.3
Norborne 10 270 27
Stewartsville 11 300 27.3
Rock Port 11 304 27.6
Hardin-Central 10 306 30.6
Albany 11 344 31.3
Mound City 11 386 35.1
Worth County 9 324 36
East Atchison 11 412 37.5
North Nodaway 12 468 39
Nodaway-Holt 10 449 44.9
South Nodaway 10 454 45.4
DeKalb 11 530 48.2
Northwest-Hughesville 2 102 51
South Holt 10 521 52.1
Greenfield 8 434 54.3
Chilhowee 10 554 55.4
Pattonsburg 10 561 56.1
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Koby Reynolds North Nodaway 12 300 455 4339 58 9
Gunner Hughes North Andrew 13 98 122 1781 39 5
Gage Rush Stewartsville 11 100 203 1756 26 12
Peyton Jones Pattonsburg 10 143 321 1723 13 23
Seth Cline Albany 11 80 138 1323 20 2
Matthew Corkins St. Joseph Christian 11 68 141 1077 20 3
Ike Heddinger Stanberry 12 31 51 856 18 2
Brendon Bruns East Atchison 10 70 151 760 13 7
Sean Utley Hardin-Central 10 53 104 751 11 4
Tristen McNelly Norborne 10 29 65 691 10 2
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Koby Reynolds North Nodaway 12 300 455 4339 58 9
Gunner Hughes North Andrew 13 98 122 1781 39 5
Gage Rush Stewartsville 11 100 203 1756 26 12
Seth Cline Albany 11 80 138 1323 20 2
Matthew Corkins St. Joseph Christian 11 68 141 1077 20 3
Ike Heddinger Stanberry 12 31 51 856 18 2
Peyton Jones Pattonsburg 10 143 321 1723 13 23
Brendon Bruns East Atchison 10 70 151 760 13 7
Sean Utley Hardin-Central 10 53 104 751 11 4
Tristen McNelly Norborne 10 29 65 691 10 2
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Lake Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 353 2237 51
Rhyler Estembaum Hardin-Central 10 248 1829 20
Drew Cottrill Albany 11 148 1423 29
Nic Shanks Stanberry 12 156 1333 29
Clayton Stoll Stanberry 12 155 1277 22
Matthew Corkins St. Joseph Christian 11 151 1262 26
Tristen McNelly Norborne 10 160 1210 21
Gunner Hughes North Andrew 13 167 1176 32
Trevor Meyer North Nodaway 12 129 1149 18
Brady Minter Rock Port 11 164 1067 19
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Lake Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 353 2237 51
Gunner Hughes North Andrew 13 167 1176 32
Drew Cottrill Albany 11 148 1423 29
Nic Shanks Stanberry 12 156 1333 29
Matthew Corkins St. Joseph Christian 11 151 1262 26
Clayton Stoll Stanberry 12 155 1277 22
Tristen McNelly Norborne 10 160 1210 21
Brevyn Ross Worth County 9 96 731 21
Rhyler Estembaum Hardin-Central 10 248 1829 20
Sean Utley Hardin-Central 10 156 841 20
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Trevor Meyer North Nodaway 12 133 1944 25
Jakob Cordell North Nodaway 12 62 954 13
Mitchell Officer North Andrew 13 44 901 18
Deryk Golf North Andrew 13 37 745 19
Adam Sullivan Pattonsburg 10 39 676 6
Dakota Smyser North Nodaway 12 38 635 8
Daniel Bell Stewartsville 11 27 585 7
Cole Parman Albany 11 28 497 9
Jared Teel Pattonsburg 10 44 494 4
Austin Walker Stewartsville 11 26 446 4
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Trevor Meyer North Nodaway 12 133 1944 25
Deryk Golf North Andrew 13 37 745 19
Mitchell Officer North Andrew 13 44 901 18
Jakob Cordell North Nodaway 12 62 954 13
Cole Parman Albany 11 28 497 9
Dan Hailey Stanberry 12 14 443 9
Dakota Smyser North Nodaway 12 38 635 8
Colt McIntyre North Nodaway 12 24 419 8
Travis Peaslee Stewartsville 11 16 312 8
Logan Morrison St. Joseph Christian 11 20 256 8
Name School Games Interceptions
Trevor Meyer North Nodaway 12 10
Matthew Corkins St. Joseph Christian 11 9
Hayden Marrs Mound City 11 8
Lake Crowe Southwest Livingston 12 7
Tristen McNelly Norborne 10 6
Dakota Chesnut North Nodaway 7 5
Dylan Lee Rock Port 11 5
Austin Turner St. Joseph Christian 11 5
Darek Mercer North Andrew 13 4
Mitchell Officer North Andrew 13 4
Name School Games Sacks
Jarred Ellis North Andrew 13 31.0
Clay White North Andrew 13 20.5
Keaton Long Stewartsville 11 19.5
Jakob Cordell North Nodaway 12 12.0
Blake Farnan North Nodaway 12 12.0
Dakota Leeper Nodaway-Holt 11 12.0
Connor Shaw East Atchison 10 11.0
Deryk Golf North Andrew 13 11.0
Austin Johnson Southwest Livingston 12 11.0
Devin Golf North Andrew 13 10.5
Name School Games Tackles
Jakob Cordell North Nodaway 12 204
Travis Peaslee Stewartsville 11 173
Cody Schniedermeyer Nodaway-Holt 11 158
Trevor Meyer North Nodaway 12 156
Daniel Bell Stewartsville 11 152
Rhyler Estembaum Hardin-Central 10 133
Matt Hymiller Hardin-Central 10 131
Caden Wilson Albany 11 121
Payden Thompson Stewartsville 11 119
Logan Sampsel Southwest Livingston 12 111

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback