2007 Schedules and Scores 2008 Schedules and Scores 2009 Scheduels and Scores 2010 Schedules and Scores 2011 Schedules and Scores
2012 Schedules and Scores 2013 Schedules and Scores 2014 Schedules and Scores 2015 Schedules and Scores

2016 Schedules and Scores

2017 Schedules and Scores

       

2015 Schedules and Scores

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Championship

 

Week 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-21-2015 Albany Greenfield 60-28
08-21-2015 DeKalb Chilhowee 62-52
08-21-2015 Mound City East Atchison 36-38
08-21-2015 North West Nodaway Stanberry 48-80
08-21-2015 Pattonsburg KC East Christian 6-64
08-21-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt South Nodaway 41-14
08-21-2015 Southwest Livingston Hughesville 86-0
08-21-2015 St. Joseph Christian North Andrew 12-48
08-21-2015 Stewartsville Norborne/Hardin-Central 20-76
08-21-2015 Worth County Rock Port 54-8

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-28-2015 Chilhowee Southwest Livingston 16-80
08-28-2015 DeKalb Pattonsburg 52-0
08-28-2015 East Atchison Albany 8-58
08-28-2015 Greenfield Worth County 12-68
08-28-2015 Mound City Stewartsville 42-24
08-28-2015 Norborne/Hardin-Central KC East 28-24
08-28-2015 North Andrew Fall City Sacred Heart 58-26
08-31-2015 Northwest-Hughesville Appleton City 54-36
08-28-2015 Rock Port NW Nodaway 88-70
08-29-2015 Sacred Heart McAuley Catholic 60-56
08-28-2015 St. Joseph Christian South Nodaway 46-14
08-28-2015 Stanberry Nod. Holt/S. Holt 60-28
08-28-2015 Worth County Greenfield (at Cameron) 68-12

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 3

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-04-2015 Albany Rock Port 26-72
09-04-2015 Greenfield Sacred Heart 76-46
09-04-2015 Mound City Worth County 12-58
09-04-2015 Norborne/Hardin-Central South Nodaway 70-7
09-04-2015 North West Nodaway East Atchison 80-30
09-04-2015 Northwest-Hughesville DeKalb 28-50
09-04-2015 Pattonsburg N. Andrew 0-76
09-04-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt St. Joe Christian 21-60
09-04-2015 Stanberry SW Livingston 30-20
09-04-2015 Stewartsville Chilhowee 36-42

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 4

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-11-2015 DeKalb North Andrew 14-60
09-11-2015 East Atchison Nodaway-Holt 16-30
09-11-2015 North West Nodaway Saint Joseph Christian 52-62
09-11-2015 Northwest-Hughesville KC East 6-58
09-11-2015 Rock Port Stanberry 36-64
09-11-2015 Sacred Heart Bye Upcoming
09-11-2015 South Nodaway Mound City 16-56
09-11-2015 Southwest Livingston Hardin/Norborne 34-26
09-11-2015 Stewartsville Pattonsburg 84-14
09-11-2015 Worth County Albany 88-58

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 5

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-18-2015 Chilhowee Northwest Hughesville 42-34
09-18-2015 East Atchison Bye Upcoming
09-18-2015 Greenfield Appleton City 44-68
09-18-2015 Mound City Rockport 48-20
09-18-2015 North West Nodaway Worth County 14-62
09-18-2015 Pattonsburg SW Livingston 0-80
09-18-2015 Sacred Heart Stanberry 26-82
09-18-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Albany 42-44
09-18-2015 South Nodaway DeKalb 22-32
09-18-2015 St. Joseph Christian Norborne/Hardin-Central 22-50
09-18-2015 Stewartsville North Andrew 0-72

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 6

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-25-2015 Albany Mound City 34-16
09-25-2015 DeKalb Stewartsville 56-46
09-25-2015 East Atchison Stanberry 18-84
09-25-2015 Greenfield North West Nodaway 34-78
09-25-2015 North Andrew Chilhowee 96-14
09-25-2015 Northwest-Hughesville Sacred Heart 52-62
09-25-2015 Pattonsburg Hardin Norborne 8-68
09-25-2015 Rock Port Ind. Home School 70-28
09-25-2015 Southwest Livingston South Nodaway 58-0
09-25-2015 Worth County Nodaway/South Holt 66-18

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 7

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-02-2015 East Atchison DeKalb 8-58
10-02-2015 Greenfield Northwest Hughesville 92-36
10-02-2015 Norborne/Hardin-Central Chilhowee 80-12
10-02-2015 North Andrew Worth County 66-26
10-02-2015 North West Nodaway Mound City 54-8
10-03-2015 Sacred Heart KC East 58-62
10-02-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Rock Port 54-40
10-02-2015 South Nodaway Pattonsburg 82-30
10-02-2015 Stanberry Albany 58-12
10-02-2015 Stewartsville Southwest Livingston 20-69

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 8

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-09-2015 Albany NW Nodaway 62-60
10-09-2015 DeKalb St. Joseph Christian 22-68
10-09-2015 Greenfield Bye Upcoming
10-09-2015 Mound City SHNH 12-50
10-09-2015 North Andrew Southwest 62-24
10-09-2015 Northwest-Hughesville Norborne/Hardin-Central 12-80
10-09-2015 Pattonsburg Bye Upcoming
10-09-2015 Rock Port East Atchison 60-14
10-09-2015 Sacred Heart Bye Upcoming
10-09-2015 South Nodaway Stewartsville 58-60
10-09-2015 Worth County Stanberry 30-52

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 9

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-16-2015 DeKalb Southwest Livingston 18-71
10-16-2015 Mound City Stanberry 8-54
10-16-2015 North Andrew South Nodaway 70-22
10-16-2015 Northwest-Hughesville Stewartsville 38-76
10-16-2015 Rock Port Hardin Central 14-64
10-16-2015 Sacred Heart Albany 27-34
10-16-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt NW Nodaway 106-57
10-16-2015 Southwest Livingston DeKalb 71-18
10-16-2015 St. Joseph Christian Pattonsburg 58-8
10-16-2015 Worth County East Atchison 80-32

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-23-2015 DeKalb Pattonsburg 82-28
10-23-2015 North West Nodaway East Atchison 79-22
10-23-2015 Northwest-Hughesville Sacred Heart 32-74
10-23-2015 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Stewartsville 64-14
10-23-2015 South Nodaway McAuley Catholic 50-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-23-2015 Albany Mound City 72-52
10-23-2015 Greenfield Rock Port 22-38
10-23-2015 Norborne/Hardin-Central Chilhowee 62-6
10-23-2015 North Andrew South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 62-14
10-23-2015 Southwest Livingston Sacred Heart 71-20
10-23-2015 St. Joseph Christian DeKalb 70-8
10-23-2015 Stanberry South Nodaway 50-0
10-23-2015 Worth County North West Nodaway 68-44

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Quarter-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-07-2015 North Andrew St. Joseph Christian 78-24
11-07-2015 Southwest Livingston Norborne/Hardin-Central 8-24
11-07-2015 Stanberry Albany 70-18
11-06-2015 Worth County Rock Port 88-42

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Semi-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-13-2015 Norborne/Hardin-Central Stanberry 18-34
11-13-2015 Worth County North Andrew 22-40

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Championship Game

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-27-2015 North Andrew Stanberry 42-46

back to top

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback