2007 Statistics | 2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics | 2012 Statistics | 2013 Statistics | 2014 Statistics | 2015 Statistics | 2016 Statistics

2009 Season Game Highs | 2010 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs| 2012 Season Game Highs | 2013 Season Game Highs | 2014 Season Game Highs | 2015 Season Game Highs | 2016 Season Game Highs | 2017 Season Game Highs

2016 Game Highs

PASSING

Passing Yards

Name School Opponent Completions Attempts Yards TD
BAILEY BAKER Greenfield CHILHOWEE 20 28 364 6
Jase Hughes Rock Port East Atchison 11 16 289 5
Jake McEnaney East Atchison Dekalb 9 9 278 4

Passing Touchdowns

Name School Opponent Completions Attempts Yards TD
Collin Breckenridge King City Chilhowee 16 24 243 7
BAILEY BAKER Greenfield CHILHOWEE 20 28 364 6
Jase Hughes Rock Port East Atchison 11 16 289 5

Passing Completions

Name School Opponent Completions Attempts Yards TD
BAILEY BAKER Greenfield CHILHOWEE 20 28 364 6
Collin Breckenridge King City Stanberry 20 41 223 2
Collin Breckenridge King City Chilhowee 16 24 243 7

Passing Attempts

Name School Opponent Completions Attempts Yards TD
Collin Breckenridge King City Stanberry 20 41 223 2
GAGE BURNS Greenfield OSCEOLA 7 41 0 0
Gage Rush Stewartsville Northwest Nodaway 14 36 179 3

 

RUSHING

Rushing Yards

Name School Opponent Carries Yards TD
Zach Pearon Norborne/Hardin-Central Pattonsburg 34 297 2
Cole Durbin Stanberry St. Joe Christian 19 287 5
Trey Schieber Stanberry King City 20 283 4

Carries

Name School Opponent Carries Yards TD
Zach Pearon Norborne/Hardin-Central Pattonsburg 34 297 2
Cole Durbin Stanberry North Andrew 31 197 4
Ryan Atherton Braymer Pattonsburg 29 196 4

Rushing Touchdowns

Name School Opponent Carries Yards TD
Trey Schieber Stanberry Pattonsburg 22 254 7
Tevin Cameron Worth County King City 16 236 7
Christian Coats Norborne/Hardin-Central North Shelby 10 141 6

RECEIVING

Receptions

Name School Opponent Receptions Yards TD
Darrin McElfresh DeKalb 9 74 0
Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston East Atchison 8 121 0
Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston Mound City 8 90 2

Receiving Yards

Name School Opponent Receptions Yards TD
Ryan Dewhirst Rock Port East Atchison 6 222 4
Gage McAdams East Atchison Dekalb 6 218 4
Gage McAdams East Atchison South Holt/Nodaway Holt 6 170 3

Receiving Touchdowns

Name School Opponent Receptions Yards TD
Ryan Dewhirst Rock Port East Atchison 6 222 4
Gage McAdams East Atchison Dekalb 6 218 4
Matthew Poppa Mound City Southwest 4 84 4

 

DEFENSE

Interceptions

Name School Opponent INT
Gage Rush Stewartsville Northwest Nodaway 4
Caden Linthicum Rock Port Platte Valley 3
Jake McEnaney East Atchison Southwest Livingston 2

Sacks

Name School Opponent Sacks
Lucas Yockel Norborne/Hardin-Central Northwest-Hughesville 2.5
Sevin Heins Norborne/Hardin-Central Northwest-Hughesville 2.0
TJ Hopkins Mound City Albany 2.0

Tackles

Name School Opponent Tackles
QUIN MORROW Greenfield MARMATON VALLEY 23
Gabe Goff North West Nodaway Platte Valley 22
Gage McAdams East Atchison South Holt/Nodaway Holt 20

 

 

 

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback