2007 Schedules and Scores 2008 Schedules and Scores 2009 Scheduels and Scores 2010 Schedules and Scores 2011 Schedules and Scores
2012 Schedules and Scores 2013 Schedules and Scores 2014 Schedules and Scores 2015 Schedules and Scores

2016 Schedules and Scores

2017 Schedules and Scores

       

2017 Schedules and Scores

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Championship

 

Week 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-18-2017 Braymer Stanberry 20-50
08-18-2017 DeKalb Rock Port 8-72
08-18-2017 Greenfield Union Christian Academy (Fort Smith, AR) 13-0
08-18-2017 King City North Andrew (cancelled)
08-18-2017 Mound City Platte Valley 56-6
08-18-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central KC East 16-6
08-18-2017 North West Nodaway Stewartsville 36-42
08-18-2017 Northwest/Hughesville North Shelby 20-50
08-18-2017 Osceola Chilhowee 22-28
08-19-2017 Sacred Heart Albany 70-22
08-18-2017 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Worth County 6-56
08-18-2017 Southwest Livingston East Atchison 14-28
08-18-2017 St. Joseph Christian Pattonsburg 30-46

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-25-2017 DeKalb Chilhowee 6-52
08-25-2017 East Atchison North West Nodaway 66-20
08-25-2017 Greenfield Sacred Heart 16-53
08-25-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central Northwest (Hughesville) 76-14
08-25-2017 North Andrew St. Joseph Christian 58-26
08-25-2017 North Shelby Worth County 8-74
08-25-2017 Pattonsburg Braymer 72-44
08-25-2017 Rock Port Platte Valley 74-0
08-25-2017 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Southwest Livingston 64-16
08-25-2017 Stanberry Albany 72-20
08-25-2017 Stewartsville Mound City 12-64

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 3

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-01-2017 Albany Mound City 6-54
09-01-2017 Braymer Worth County 12-82
09-01-2017 Chilhowee Greenfield 16-58
09-01-2017 East Atchison South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 40-32
09-01-2017 King City Stanberry 58-92
09-01-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central North Shelby 64-14
08-31-2017 North Andrew Pattonsburg 60-20
09-01-2017 Northwest/Hughesville KC East 32-44
09-01-2017 Osceola Sacred Heart 8-56
09-01-2017 Platte Valley North West Nodaway 34-44
09-01-2017 Southwest Livingston DeKalb 58-6
09-01-2017 Stewartsville Rock Port 6-70

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 4

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-08-2017 DeKalb East Atchison 0-50
09-08-2017 Mound City Southwest Livingston 86-40
09-08-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central Sacred Heart 14-62
09-08-2017 North Andrew KC East 58-6
09-08-2017 North Shelby Braymer 24-64
09-08-2017 North West Nodaway Rock Port 0-46
09-08-2017 Northwest/Hughesville Chilhowee 44-92
09-08-2017 Osceola Greenfield 20-52
09-08-2017 Pattonsburg King City 58-74
09-08-2017 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Platte Valley 54-0
09-08-2017 Stanberry St. Joseph Christian 56-42
09-08-2017 Worth County Albany 64-14

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 5

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-15-2017 Braymer Norborne/Hardin-Central 32-52
09-15-2017 Chilhowee Northwest (Hughesville) 58-34
09-15-2017 Greenfield Marmaton Valley 58-20
09-15-2017 King City Worth County 20-80
09-15-2017 North Shelby Platte Valley 62-42
09-15-2017 North West Nodaway Mound City 0-50
09-19-2017 Osceola Pleasanton (Pleasanton, KS) 26-38
09-15-2017 Pattonsburg Stanberry 42-90
09-15-2017 Rock Port East Atchison 50-0
09-15-2017 Sacred Heart North Andrew 88-48
09-15-2017 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt DeKalb 50-0
09-15-2017 Southwest Livingston Stewartsville 52-20
09-15-2017 St. Joseph Christian Albany 56-18

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 6

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-22-2017 Albany Braymer 54-50
09-22-2017 Chilhowee King City 32-60
09-22-2017 DeKalb North West Nodaway 12-42
09-22-2017 East Atchison Mound City 18-56
09-22-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central Pattonsburg 52-50
09-23-2017 North Shelby Rock Port 24-72
09-22-2017 Northwest/Hughesville Osceola 6-66
09-22-2017 Osceola Northwest Hughesville 66-6
09-22-2017 Platte Valley Southwest Livingston 0-46
09-22-2017 Stanberry North Andrew 54-36
09-22-2017 Stewartsville South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 46-44
09-22-2017 Worth County St. Joseph Christian 60-14

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 7

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-29-2017 East Atchison Stewartsville 46-28
09-29-2017 Greenfield Northwest (Hughesville) 102-0
09-29-2017 King City Braymer 60-24
09-29-2017 Mound City South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 36-30
09-29-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central Chilhowee 22-32
09-29-2017 North Andrew Albany 70-20
09-29-2017 North West Nodaway St. Joseph Christian 6-52
09-19-2017 Osceola Missouri School for the Deaf 63-12
09-29-2017 Pattonsburg Worth County 0-62
09-30-2017 Platte Valley DeKalb 62-68
09-29-2017 Rock Port Southwest Livingston 48-0
09-30-2017 Sacred Heart KC East 57-0
09-29-2017 Stanberry North Shelby 64-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 8

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-06-2017 Albany King City 0-50
10-06-2017 Braymer St. Joseph Christian 32-80
10-06-2017 Chilhowee Sacred Heart 0-49
10-06-2017 East Atchison Stanberry 6-52
10-06-2017 Greenfield Colony Crest HS (Colony, KS) 50-0
10-06-2017 Mound City DeKalb 50-14
10-06-2017 Norborne/Hardin-Central Osceola 54-42
10-05-2017 North Shelby Kansas School for the Deaf (Olathe, KS) 66-54
10-06-2017 Pattonsburg KC East 88-30
10-06-2017 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Rock Port 32-82
10-06-2017 Southwest Livingston North West Nodaway 82-36
10-06-2017 Stewartsville Platte Valley 60-12
10-06-2017 Worth County North Andrew 56-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 9

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-13-2017 Albany Pattonsburg 62-94
10-13-2017 Braymer North Andrew 20-72
10-13-2017 Chilhowee KC East 42-20
10-13-2017 DeKalb Stewartsville 28-54
10-14-2017 Greenfield North Shelby 61-6
10-13-2017 North West Nodaway South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 7-52
10-13-2017 Osceola Pleasant Hope 64-8
10-13-2017 Platte Valley East Atchison 12-58
10-13-2017 Rock Port Mound City 40-38
10-13-2017 Sacred Heart Northwest (Hughesville) 73-28
10-13-2017 Southwest Livingston Norborne/Hardin-Central 56-20
10-13-2017 St. Joseph Christian King City 50-56
10-13-2017 Worth County Stanberry 56-14

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Quarter-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Semi-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Championship Game

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score

back to top

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback