2007 Schedules and Scores 2008 Schedules and Scores 2009 Scheduels and Scores 2010 Schedules and Scores 2011 Schedules and Scores
2012 Schedules and Scores 2013 Schedules and Scores 2014 Schedules and Scores 2015 Schedules and Scores

2016 Schedules and Scores

2016 Schedules and Scores

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5
Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10
Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Championship

 

Week 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-19-2016 Albany Sacred Heart (Sedalia) 44-42
08-19-2016 Chilhowee Bye Upcoming
08-19-2016 East Atchison Southwest Livingston 16-52
08-19-2016 Greenfield Union Christian Academy, AR 50-34
08-19-2016 Norborne/Hardin-Central KC East 30-6
08-19-2016 North Andrew King City 48-0
08-19-2016 North Shelby Northwest Hughesville 52-18
08-19-2016 Pattonsburg St. Joseph Christian 0-52
08-19-2016 Rock Port Dekalb 62-0
08-19-2016 South Nodaway Mound City 0-44
08-19-2016 Stanberry Braymer 80-36
08-19-2016 Stewartsville North-West Nodaway 28-26
08-19-2016 Worth County Nodaway/South Holt 30-42

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
08-26-2016 Albany Stanberry 0-38
08-26-2016 Chilhowee DeKalb 62-20
08-26-2016 Mound City Stewartsville 50-0
08-26-2016 Norborne/Hardin-Central King City 0-42
08-26-2016 North West Nodaway East Atchison 26-34
08-26-2016 Northwest-Hughesville Upcoming
08-26-2016 Pattonsburg Braymer 20-38
08-27-2016 Sacred Heart Greenfield 32-48
08-26-2016 South Nodaway Rock Port 0-48
08-26-2016 Southwest Livingston South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 16-63
08-26-2016 St. Joseph Christian North Andrew 12-30
08-26-2016 Worth County North Shelby 88-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 3

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-02-2016 DeKalb Southwest Livingston 0-64
09-02-2016 Greenfield Chilhowee 13-0
09-02-2016 Mound City Albany 84-36
09-02-2016 North Shelby Norborne/Hardin-Central 8-60
09-02-2016 North West Nodaway Platte Valley 36-26
09-02-2016 Northwest-Hughesville KC East 50-28
09-02-2016 Pattonsburg North Andrew 6-72
09-02-2016 Rock Port Stewartsville 64-8
09-02-2016 Sacred Heart Bye Upcoming
09-02-2016 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt East Atchison 58-0
09-02-2016 South Nodaway NW Nodaway 26-36
09-02-2016 St. Joseph Christian Bye Upcoming
09-02-2016 Stanberry King City 36-14
09-02-2016 Worth County Braymer 84-6

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 4

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-09-2016 Albany Worth County 14-56
09-09-2016 Chilhowee Northwest Hughesville 40-58
09-09-2016 East Atchison Dekalb 62-14
09-09-2016 Greenfield Pleasanton, KS 54-6
09-09-2016 King City Pattonsburg 66-16
09-09-2016 North Andrew KC East 70-6
09-09-2016 North Shelby Udall (KS) at St. Joseph 60-34
09-09-2016 Pattonsburg King City 16-66
09-09-2016 Rock Port Northwest Nodaway 56-0
09-09-2016 Sacred Heart Norborne/Hardin-Central 58-30
09-09-2016 South Nodaway Nod Holt 12-66
09-09-2016 Southwest Livingston Mound City 52-38
09-09-2016 St. Joseph Christian Stanberry 42-62
09-09-2016 Stewartsville Braymer 56-28

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 5

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-16-2016 Albany St. Joseph Christian 6-62
09-16-2016 Braymer Norborne/Hardin 6-64
09-16-2016 DeKalb South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 0-62
09-16-2016 East Atchison Rock Port 0-46
09-16-2016 Greenfield Marmaton Valley, KS 54-0
09-16-2016 Mound City Northwest Nodaway 46-0
09-16-2016 Northwest-Hughesville Chilhowee 78-30
09-16-2016 Pattonsburg Stanberry 12-80
09-16-2016 Sacred Heart North Andrew 12-70
09-16-2016 South Nodaway North Shelby 29-36
09-16-2016 Stanberry Pattonsburg 80-12
09-16-2016 Stewartsville Southwest Livingston 26-28
09-16-2016 Worth County King City 42-26

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 6

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-23-2016 Braymer Albany 12-58
09-23-2016 Greenfield Oswego, KS 78-18
09-23-2016 King City Chilhowee 58-8
09-23-2016 Mound City East Atchison 78-30
09-23-2016 Norborne/Hardin-Central Rock Port 20-52
09-23-2016 North Andrew Stanberry 64-26
09-23-2016 North West Nodaway DeKalb 52-0
09-23-2016 Sacred Heart Northwest Hughesville 66-6
09-23-2016 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Stewartsville 66-14
09-23-2016 South Nodaway SW Ludlow 8-54
09-23-2016 Southwest Livingston Platte Valley 54-8
09-23-2016 St. Joseph Christian Worth County 64-40

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 7

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
09-30-2016 Albany North Andrew 12-68
09-30-2016 Braymer King City 28-78
09-30-2016 Chilhowee Norborne/Hardin-Central 26-66
09-30-2016 DeKalb Platte Valley 16-62
09-30-2016 North Shelby Stanberry 14-76
09-30-2016 North West Nodaway St. Joseph Christian 0-52
09-30-2016 Northwest-Hughesville Greenfield 20-88
09-30-2016 Pattonsburg Worth County 50-94
09-30-2016 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Mound City 42-0
09-30-2016 South Nodaway DeKalb 62-16
09-30-2016 Southwest Livingston Rock Port 34-28
09-30-2016 St. Joseph Christian North West Nodaway 52-0
09-30-2016 Stewartsville East Atchison 68-52
09-30-2016 Worth County Pattonsburg 94-50

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 8

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-07-2016 DeKalb Mound City 0-54
10-07-2016 Greenfield Colony Crest, KS 60-6
10-07-2016 King City Albany 64-12
10-07-2016 Norborne/Hardin-Central Northwest-Hughesville 38-20
10-07-2016 North Andrew Worth County 52-18
10-06-2016 North Shelby Missouri School for the Deaf 74-22
10-07-2016 Pattonsburg KC East 78-76
10-07-2016 Rock Port South Holt/Nodaway Holt 74-26
10-07-2016 Sacred Heart Chilhowee 72-6
10-07-2016 South Nodaway Stewartsville 40-70
10-07-2016 St. Joseph Christian Braymer 52-0
10-07-2016 Stanberry East Atchison 56-8

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Week 9

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-14-2016 Chilhowee KC East 52-56
10-14-2016 East Atchison South Nodaway 68-26
10-14-2016 King City St. Joseph Christian 66-52
10-14-2016 Mound City Rock Port 6-28
10-14-2016 Norborne/Hardin-Central Southwest-Livingston 22-26
10-14-2016 North Andrew Braymer 56-6
10-15-2016 North Shelby Greenfield 6-72
10-14-2016 Northwest-Hughesville Sacred Heart 12-60
10-14-2016 Pattonsburg Albany 24-72
10-14-2016 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Northwest Nodaway 48-0
10-14-2016 South Nodaway East Atchison 26-68
10-14-2016 Stanberry Worth County 42-44
10-14-2016 Stewartsville Dekalb 60-0

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 1

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-21-2016 East Atchison Albany 8-66
10-21-2016 Mound City DeKalb 66-22
10-21-2016 Northwest Hughesville Chilhowee 68-64
10-21-2016 Pattonsburg North Shelby 22-58
10-21-2016 St. Joseph Christian South Nodaway 54-6
10-21-2016 Stanberry North West Nodaway 70-12
10-21-2016 Stewartsville Braymer 60-56

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Districts Round 2

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
10-28-2016 Greenfield Northwest Hughesville (District Semi) 13-0
10-28-2016 King City Stewartsville (District Semi) 72-14
10-28-2016 North Andrew St. Joseph Christian (District Semi) 54-6
10-28-2016 Rock Port Albany (District Semi) 78-32
10-28-2016 Sacred Heart Norborne/Hardin-Central (District Semi) 67-0
10-28-2016 South Holt/Nodaway-Holt Mound City (District Semi) 58-26
10-28-2016 Southwest Livingston North Shelby (District Semi) 66-14
10-28-2016 Worth County Stanberry (District Semi) 38-68

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Quarter-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-04-2016 Greenfield Sacred Heart (District Championship) 38-40
11-04-2016 North Andrew South Holt/Nodaway-Holt (District Championship) 56-6
11-04-2016 Rock Port Stanberry (District Championship) 22-76
11-04-2016 Southwest Livingston King City (District Championship) 20-42

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Semi-Finals

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-11-2016 King City North Andrew (Semi-Finals) 42-74
11-11-2016 Sacred Heart Stanberry (Semi-Finals) 40-80

back to top

__________________________________________________________________

Championship Game

Date Home Team Visiting Team Score
11-11-2016 Stanberry North Andrew (state championship) 22-50

back to top

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback