2007 Statistics | 2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics | 2012 Statistics | 2013 Statistics | 2014 Statistics | 2015 Statistics | 2016 Statistics

2009 Season Game Highs | 2010 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs| 2012 Season Game Highs | 2013 Season Game Highs | 2014 Season Game Highs | 2015 Season Game Highs | 2016 Season Game Highs | 2017 Season Game Highs

2017 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
Sacred Heart 12 763 63.6
Worth County 13 822 63.2
Stanberry 12 720 60
Rock Port 10 588 58.8
Mound City 10 520 52
Pattonsburg 11 570 51.8
King City 11 566 51.5
North Andrew 11 556 50.5
Greenfield 10 498 49.8
St. Joseph Christian 11 496 45.1
Norborne/Hardin-Central 11 458 41.6
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 428 38.9
Southwest Livingston 11 420 38.2
Osceola 11 413 37.5
Chilhowee 10 358 35.8
East Atchison 11 390 35.5
Braymer 11 384 34.9
Stewartsville 9 310 34.4
North Shelby 10 290 29
Albany 10 242 24.2
North West Nodaway 10 211 21.1
Northwest/Hughesville 9 186 20.7
Platte Valley 10 174 17.4
DeKalb 10 148 14.8
Team Games Points PPG
Worth County 13 151 11.6
Rock Port 10 184 18.4
Mound City 10 208 20.8
Sacred Heart 12 272 22.7
Greenfield 10 246 24.6
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 349 31.7
East Atchison 11 350 31.8
Osceola 11 350 31.8
Stanberry 12 390 32.5
Norborne/Hardin-Central 11 388 35.3
North Andrew 11 404 36.7
Chilhowee 10 371 37.1
Southwest Livingston 11 414 37.6
King City 11 439 39.9
St. Joseph Christian 11 442 40.2
Stewartsville 9 432 48
North West Nodaway 10 514 51.4
Pattonsburg 11 570 51.8
DeKalb 10 550 55
Platte Valley 10 574 57.4
North Shelby 10 585 58.5
Braymer 11 646 58.7
Albany 10 658 65.8
Northwest/Hughesville 9 629 69.9
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Cole Dilley Pattonsburg 11 218 340 2888 46 12
Powelson, Jacob North Andrew 11 140 219 2635 40 10
Collin Breckenridge King City 11 139 257 2014 34 3
BAILEY BAKER Greenfield 9 105 185 1883 34 3
Jase Hughes Rock Port 10 60 108 1298 28 7
Caleb Eddins Southwest Livingston 11 72 135 1224 16 5
Alec Patterson Chilhowee 9 76 176 1136 16 2
Dylan Marrs Mound City 10 61 103 1010 19 5
Jake McEnaney East Atchison 11 54 116 980 15 4
Gage Rush Stewartsville 8 63 141 842 9 9
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Cole Dilley Pattonsburg 11 218 340 2888 46 12
Powelson, Jacob North Andrew 11 140 219 2635 40 10
Collin Breckenridge King City 11 139 257 2014 34 3
BAILEY BAKER Greenfield 9 105 185 1883 34 3
Jase Hughes Rock Port 10 60 108 1298 28 7
Dylan Marrs Mound City 10 61 103 1010 19 5
Caleb Eddins Southwest Livingston 11 72 135 1224 16 5
Alec Patterson Chilhowee 9 76 176 1136 16 2
Jake McEnaney East Atchison 11 54 116 980 15 4
Gage Stout Northwest/Hughesville 9 46 124 826 12 15
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Tevin Cameron Worth County 13 185 2097 48
Trey Schieber Stanberry 12 183 1678 29
Zach Pearon Norborne/Hardin-Central 11 216 1647 18
Cole Durbin Stanberry 12 168 1533 26
Braden George St. Joseph Christian 10 155 1476 28
Jacob Moen King City 11 190 1340 22
Wes Williams South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 157 1174 17
Cole Dilley Pattonsburg 11 200 1098 18
Justin Stuart Southwest Livingston 11 163 1018 18
Mason Uhlmeyer North Shelby 10 102 1005 13
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Tevin Cameron Worth County 13 185 2097 48
Trey Schieber Stanberry 12 183 1678 29
Braden George St. Joseph Christian 10 155 1476 28
Cole Durbin Stanberry 12 168 1533 26
Jacob Moen King City 11 190 1340 22
Alec Patterson Chilhowee 9 129 843 19
Zach Pearon Norborne/Hardin-Central 11 216 1647 18
Cole Dilley Pattonsburg 11 200 1098 18
Justin Stuart Southwest Livingston 11 163 1018 18
Ryan McClellan Worth County 13 78 735 18
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Patterson, Caleb North Andrew 11 79 1579 25
Rylan Chamberlin Northwest/Hughesville 9 44 903 13
Peyton Jones Pattonsburg 11 65 892 17
Gage McAdams East Atchison 11 40 834 13
Matthew Poppa Mound City 10 35 693 14
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 10 26 653 14
Trevor Ireland Pattonsburg 11 45 653 8
Cameron Jones Pattonsburg 11 52 633 10
River McCallon King City 11 39 610 9
Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston 11 37 609 9
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Patterson, Caleb North Andrew 11 79 1579 25
Peyton Jones Pattonsburg 11 65 892 17
Matthew Poppa Mound City 10 35 693 14
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 10 26 653 14
Ryan Dewhirst Rock Port 10 24 542 14
Rylan Chamberlin Northwest/Hughesville 9 44 903 13
Gage McAdams East Atchison 11 40 834 13
Anthony Saunders King City 11 35 597 11
COLIN WHITE Greenfield 9 24 418 11
Cameron Jones Pattonsburg 11 52 633 10
Name School Games Interceptions
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 10 8
Mack Anderson Southwest Livingston 11 7
Austin Pankau Mound City 10 7
Bryant McCord Worth County 13 7
Ryan McClellan Worth County 13 7
Gage McAdams East Atchison 11 7
Peyton Jones Pattonsburg 11 6
Collin Breckenridge King City 11 6
Clayson Patterson Chilhowee 9 6
Robbie Shoe Braymer 10 5
Name School Games Sacks
Drew Braden Southwest Livingston 11 16.5
TJ Hopkins Mound City 10 15.5
Ryan Dewhirst Rock Port 10 14.0
Drake Kinsella Worth County 13 14.0
Patterson, Caleb North Andrew 11 13.5
Balazs Sturgeon Southwest Livingston 11 8.0
Mason Hawk Worth County 13 7.5
Hughes, Logan North Andrew 11 7.0
Jaden Phelan South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 6.5
Zack Oldham Stanberry 12 6.0
Name School Games Tackles
Alec Patterson Chilhowee 9 153
Trey Schieber Stanberry 12 140
QUIN MORROW Greenfield 9 136
Jason Gates Braymer 10 128
Rylan Chamberlin Northwest/Hughesville 9 126
Justin Stuart Southwest Livingston 11 126
Hunter Higgins Norborne/Hardin-Central 11 123
Tevin Cameron Worth County 13 119
Dylan Marrs Mound City 10 114
Gage Rush Stewartsville 8 110

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback