2007 Statistics | 2008 Statistics | 2009 Statistics | 2010 Statistics | 2011 Statistics | 2012 Statistics | 2013 Statistics | 2014 Statistics

2009 Season Game Highs | 2010 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs | 2011 Season Game Highs| 2012 Season Game Highs | 2013 Season Game Highs | 2014 Season Game Highs

2016 Season Statistics

Team Games Points PPG
North Andrew 13 764 58.8
Stanberry 14 812 58
Worth County 10 534 53.4
Greenfield 11 568 51.6
Rock Port 11 558 50.7
Sacred Heart 11 553 50.3
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 537 48.8
King City 12 570 47.5
St. Joseph Christian 10 448 44.8
Mound City 11 492 44.7
Southwest Livingston 11 478 43.5
Stewartsville 11 404 36.7
Northwest Hughesville 2 68 34
Norborne/Hardin-Central 10 330 33
Northwest-Hughesville 8 262 32.8
Chilhowee 9 288 32
Albany 11 352 32
North Shelby 11 342 31.1
East Atchison 10 278 27.8
Pattonsburg 10 270 27
Braymer 10 216 21.6
South Nodaway 10 209 20.9
North West Nodaway 10 166 16.6
DeKalb 10 72 7.2
Team Games Points PPG
North Andrew 13 174 13.4
Greenfield 11 162 14.7
Rock Port 11 202 18.4
South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 228 20.7
Mound City 11 268 24.4
Southwest Livingston 11 271 24.6
St. Joseph Christian 10 264 26.4
Stanberry 14 396 28.3
King City 12 350 29.2
Norborne/Hardin-Central 10 311 31.1
Sacred Heart 11 350 31.8
Worth County 10 370 37
Northwest Hughesville 2 77 38.5
North West Nodaway 10 426 42.6
Stewartsville 11 482 43.8
North Shelby 11 529 48.1
Albany 11 536 48.7
East Atchison 10 490 49
South Nodaway 10 492 49.2
Northwest-Hughesville 8 402 50.3
Chilhowee 9 489 54.3
DeKalb 10 606 60.6
Braymer 10 608 60.8
Pattonsburg 10 622 62.2
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Jase Hughes Rock Port 11 98 171 2080 34 3
Jacob Powelson North Andrew 12 84 135 1641 34 3
Collin Breckenridge King City 12 104 152 1549 27 6
Alan Ottman South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 70 141 1083 18 9
Gage Rush Stewartsville 10 67 156 1017 20 14
Draven Stapp Greenfield 9 60 114 986 18 2
Jake McEnaney East Atchison 10 70 121 908 13 6
Korbin Koch North West Nodaway 10 77 162 819 9 10
Caleb Eddins Southwest Livingston 12 42 83 759 11 3
Cade Allee Worth County 10 41 73 742 11 2
Name School Games Comp Att Yds TD INT
Jase Hughes Rock Port 11 98 171 2080 34 3
Jacob Powelson North Andrew 12 84 135 1641 34 3
Collin Breckenridge King City 12 104 152 1549 27 6
Gage Rush Stewartsville 10 67 156 1017 20 14
Alan Ottman South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 70 141 1083 18 9
Draven Stapp Greenfield 9 60 114 986 18 2
Cory Luke Stanberry 13 38 70 725 18 3
Ben Shifflett Mound City 8 40 68 724 16 2
Jake McEnaney East Atchison 10 70 121 908 13 6
Patrick O'Conner South Nodaway 9 53 88 702 12 6
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Ethan Bohannan Chilhowee 9 204 1600 29
Trey Schieber Stanberry 13 190 1532 27
Isaac Alarcon Worth County 10 173 1343 22
Austin Johnson Southwest Livingston 12 141 1252 24
Charles Servoss Greenfield 9 126 1228 17
Cory Luke Stanberry 13 138 1193 26
Maverick Hall Albany 11 214 1092 17
Deryk Goff North Andrew 11 131 1039 16
BJ Eiberger King City 12 122 1012 12
Shaughn Malcarne North Shelby 11 121 926 14
Name School Games Carries Yds TD
Ethan Bohannan Chilhowee 9 204 1600 29
Trey Schieber Stanberry 13 190 1532 27
Cory Luke Stanberry 13 138 1193 26
Austin Johnson Southwest Livingston 12 141 1252 24
Isaac Alarcon Worth County 10 173 1343 22
Charles Servoss Greenfield 9 126 1228 17
Maverick Hall Albany 11 214 1092 17
Gage Rush Stewartsville 10 124 713 17
Deryk Goff North Andrew 11 131 1039 16
Matthew Perry North Shelby 11 125 904 16
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Tyler Jones Rock Port 11 47 1098 22
Caleb Patterson North Andrew 12 53 1077 23
BJ Eiberger King City 12 44 729 12
Garrett Meyer East Atchison 10 39 666 13
Jalen Roby Greenfield 9 22 596 11
Dakota Smyser North West Nodaway 10 39 585 6
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 11 24 524 8
Brad Hailey Stanberry 13 24 485 13
Ryan Dewhirst Rock Port 11 26 473 6
Denton Yager Stewartsville 10 28 426 11
Name School Games Receptions Yds TD
Caleb Patterson North Andrew 12 53 1077 23
Tyler Jones Rock Port 11 47 1098 22
Garrett Meyer East Atchison 10 39 666 13
Brad Hailey Stanberry 13 24 485 13
BJ Eiberger King City 12 44 729 12
Jalen Roby Greenfield 9 22 596 11
Denton Yager Stewartsville 10 28 426 11
Mason Jones Greenfield 9 28 367 11
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 11 24 524 8
Devin Breckenridge King City 12 28 423 8
Name School Games Interceptions
Gage Rush Stewartsville 10 9
Matthew Poppa Mound City 8 6
Caden Linthicum Rock Port 11 6
Alan Ottman South Holt/Nodaway-Holt 11 5
Denton Yager Stewartsville 10 4
Jacob Powelson North Andrew 12 4
Lance Streeby North Andrew 12 4
Collin Breckenridge King City 12 4
Shaughn Malcarne North Shelby 11 4
BJ Eiberger King City 12 3
Name School Games Sacks
Jerrett Esposito Greenfield 9 16.0
Caleb Patterson North Andrew 12 12.5
Cole Craig Stanberry 13 11.5
Johnathan Chittum North Andrew 12 7.5
Denton Yager Stewartsville 10 7.0
Drake Kinsella Worth County 10 6.5
Tucker Graham North Andrew 12 6.0
Levi Hoyt North West Nodaway 10 6.0
Jalen Roby Greenfield 9 6.0
Shane Wallace East Atchison 10 5.5
Name School Games Tackles
Levi Hoyt North West Nodaway 10 140
Tyler Hunter Stanberry 13 135
Tyler Jones Rock Port 11 133
Kaed Kallenberger Norborne/Hardin-Central 10 126
Wade Rush Worth County 10 125
Ridge Barron Southwest Livingston 12 119
Drake Kinsella Worth County 10 115
Dalton Jones King City 12 111
Lane Kemp North Shelby 11 111
Denton Yager Stewartsville 10 103

SPONSORS

Jackson-RMI

 

Advertise Here

 

Home | News | Teams | Scores/Schedules | Statistics | History | Awards | All-Star Game | Coaches

Contact Missouri 8-Man Football Coaches Association
Advertise
Partnership
Feedback