Year State Champion State Runner-Up Score Champion Coach Semifinalist Semifinalist
1988South HoltMiami46-0Craig BarkerNorth AndrewWest Nodaway
1989North NodawayDeKalb46-0Michael ButtMound CityUnion Star
1990Nodaway-HoltSouthwest (Ludlow)49-12Scott OrchardNorth AndrewNorth Nodaway
1991Nodaway-HoltSouth Nodaway27-14Bill BaldwinMiamiWest Nodaway
1992North Andrew/South Holt TIE20-20Jeff Sumy/Mike BucklerMiamiStanberry
1993South Nodaway/South Holt TIE30-30Jim Shulz/Mike BucklerMiamiWest Nodaway
1994FairfaxNorth Andrew40-14Jim SkillenSouthwest LivingstonWest Nodaway
1995Worth CountyNorth Andrew48-26Mark FletcherDeKalbNodaway-Holt
1996North AndrewFairfax44-18Jim ShulzDeKalbWorth County
1997North AndrewSouth Holt46-0Jim ShulzDeKalbWorth County
1998Worth CountyDeKalb58-16Chuck BoreyMound CityNorth Andrew
1999Mound CityNorth Andrew62-60Terry PetersenDeKalbWorth County
2000Worth CountyMound City44-14Chuck BoreyMiamiNorth Andrew
2001Worth CountyMiami48-40Chuck BoreyMound CitySt. Joseph Christian
2002DeKalbKing City30-26Vernon PikeMound CityNorth Andrew
2003Mound CityNorth Andrew64-16Terry PetersenDeKalbNorth Nodaway
2004South HoltSt. Joseph Christian66-48Duane BastobStanberryStewartsville
2005Mound CityWorth County42-0Chris SharpSt. Joseph ChristianStewartsville
2006St. Joseph ChristianWorth County62-26Mark JuhlMiamiMound City
2007Worth CountyHardin-Central70-6Chuck BoreyMound CitySt. Joseph Christian
2008Mound CitySt. Joseph Christian48-16Brian MesserStanberryStewartsville
2009Mound CitySt. Joseph Christian50-8Brian MesserMiamiStanberry
2010Mound CitySt. Joseph Christian46-24Brian MesserMiamiWorth County
2011Worth CountyMound City50-20Chuck BoreySt. Joseph ChristianStanberry
2012StanberryNorth Andrew56-38Dan CollinsRock PortSouthwest Livingston
2013North AndrewStanberry16-13Jonathan SchoonoverSouthwest LivingstonWorth County
2014North AndrewStanberry48-36Jonathan SchoonoverNorthWest NodawaySouthwest Livingston
2015StanberryNorth Andrew46-42Shane HiltonNorborne/Hardin-CentralWorth County
2016North AndrewStanberry50-22Jonathan SchoonoverKing CitySacred Heart
2017Worth CountySacred Heart64-21Jonathan SchoonoverKing CityNorth Andrew
2018Mound CityWorth County36-32Taylor StanderfordOrrickPattonsburg
2019Mound CitySouthwest Livingston82-46Taylor StanderfordDrexel/MiamiPattonsburg
2020Southwest LivingstonNorth Andrew52-34Oren MagruderDrexel/MiamiStanberry


Copyright 2021 Missouri 8-Man Coaches Association

SPONSORS

Advertise Here