Week 4 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 4 Opponent
1 North Andrew (4) 3-0 70 vs. Northland Christian (FT-Win)
2 Worth County (1) 3-0 66 at #6 Albany (3-0)
3 Archie (2) 3-0 65 vs. Osceola (1-2)
4 Platte Valley 3-0 61 vs. South Holt (1-2)
5 Drexel (1) 3-0 50 at Jasper (2-1)
6 Albany 3-0 37 vs. #2 Worth County (3-0)
7 East Atchison 3-0 31 vs. DeKalb (1-2)
8 King City 2-1 27 vs. Pattonsburg (1-2)
9 Orrick 3-0 20 at Braymer (2-1)
10 North Shelby 3-0 7 vs. Schuyler County (2-1)

Also receiving votes: Bishop LeBlond 2, Lockwood 2, Stanberry 2

Week 3 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 3 Opponent
1 Drexel (5) 2-0 74 at Appleton City (1-1)
2 North Andrew (3) 2-0 70 at Pattonsburg (1-1)
3 Platte Valley 2-0 62 at Nodaway Valley (0-2)
4 Archie 2-0 59 at Rich Hill (0-2)
5 Worth County 2-0 51 vs. #7 Bishop LeBlond (1-1)
6 East Atchison 2-0 32 at South Holt (1-1)
7 Albany 2-0 25 at Mound City (0-2)
Bishop LeBlond 1-1 25 at #5 Worth County
9 King City 1-1 18 at Stanberry (1-1)
10 Orrick 2-0 14 vs. Concordia (1-1)

Also receiving votes: Stanberry 6, Jasper 2, Lockwood 1, Santa Fe 1

Week 2 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 2 Opponent
1 Drexel (7) 1-0 78 vs. Lockwood (0-1)
2 North Andrew (1) 1-0 66 at #6 Bishop LeBlond (1-0)
3 Archie 1-0 61 vs. Appleton City (1-0)
4 Platte Valley 1-0 58 vs. Rock Port (1-0)
5 Worth County 1-0 49 at St. Joseph Christian (0-1)
6 Bishop LeBlond 1-0 40 vs. #2 North Andrew (1-0)
7 Stanberry 1-0 32 at Albany (1-0)
8 East Atchison 1-0 23 at Nodaway Valley (1-0)
9 Braymer 1-0 13 vs. St. Paul Lutheran (0-1)
10 King City 0-1 9 vs. DeKalb (0-1)

Also receiving votes: Orrick 4, Lockwood 2, Albany 1, Jasper 1, North Shelby 1, Rock Port 1, Sweet Springs 1

Week 1 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 1 Opponent
1 Drexel (7) 13-0 68 at Liberal (4-6)
2 North Andrew (1) 6-5 57 vs. #10 King City (10-3)
3 Platte Valley 8-3 53 vs. Mound City (5-6)
4 Archie 10-2 49 at #9 Lockwood (7-4)
5 Worth County 13-1 41 vs. South Holt (7-3)
6 Bishop LeBlond 10-2 31 at Pattonsburg (3-7)
7 Stanberry 6-4 28 vs. St. Joseph Christian (1-10)
8 St. Paul Lutheran 8-4 13 vs. Orrick (7-3)
9 Lockwood 7-4 12 vs. #4 Archie (10-2)
10 King City 10-3 11 at #2 North Andrew (6-5)

Also receiving votes: Braymer 6, East Atchison 6, Jasper 6, North Shelby 3, South Holt 1

2022 Media Poll Voters:

Devin Albertson - Missouri 8-Man Football

Anthony Crane - Missouri 8-Man Football

Chris Duerr - KHQA

Cole Young - Preps KC

Derek Martin - KMA Sports

Jon Dykstra - Maryville Daily Forum

Mitchell Riberal - KQ2 Sports

Tommy Rezac - KFEQ/St. Joseph Post