Week 10 (Final Regular Season) Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Playoff Opponent
1 North Andrew (6) 9-0 78 vs. Stanberry (4-5)
2 Archie (2) 9-0 71 vs. Greenfield (3-7)
3 Albany 8-1 62 at #8 East Atchison (8-1)
4 Worth County 7-2 55 vs. Rock Port (6-3)
5 Platte Valley 8-1 54 vs. South Holt (6-4)
6 Orrick 9-0 35 vs. DeKalb (2-8)
7 Drexel 8-1 27 vs. Osceola (2-8)
8 East Atchison 8-1 24 vs. #3 Albany (8-1)
9 Lockwood 7-2 21 vs. Rich Hill (1-7)
10 King City 6-3 4 vs. Pattonsburg (3-6)
10 North Shelby 7-2 4 vs. Concordia (4-6)
10 St. Paul Lutheran 7-2 4 vs. Knox County (3-7)

Also receiving votes: Bishop LeBlond 1

Week 9 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 9 Opponent
1 North Andrew (6) 8-0 78 vs. Southwest Livingston (0-8)
2 Archie (2) 8-0 70 vs. Liberal (6-2)
3 Albany 7-1 62 at Pattonsburg (3-5)
4 Platte Valley 7-1 57 at #6 East Atchison (8-0)
5 Worth County 6-2 50 at Stanberry (3-4)
6 East Atchison 8-0 33 vs. #4 Platte Valley (7-1)
7 Orrick 8-0 28 vs. Santa Fe (4-4)
8 Drexel 7-1 21 vs. #10 St. Paul Lutheran (7-1)
9 Lockwood 6-2 18 vs. Rich Hill (1-7)
10 St. Paul Lutheran 7-1 15 at #8 Drexel (7-1)

Also receiving votes: King City 2, North Shelby 2, Braymer 1

Week 8 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 8 Opponent
1 North Andrew (6) 7-0 78 vs. #5 Worth County (6-1)
2 Archie (2) 7-0 71 at Sweet Springs (4-3)
3 Albany 6-1 63 at #10 King City (5-2)
4 Platte Valley 6-1 56 vs. Stewartsville-Osborn (4-3)
5 Worth County 6-1 49 at #1 North Andrew (7-0)
6 East Atchison 7-0 33 at Stanberry (3-3)
7 Orrick 7-0 27 vs. North Shelby (6-1)
8 Drexel 6-1 21 vs. Osceola (1-6)
9 Lockwood 5-2 18 at Appleton City (4-3)
10 King City 5-2 11 vs. #3 Albany (6-1)
10 St. Paul Lutheran 6-1 11 vs. Knox County (2-5)

Also receiving votes: North Shelby 2

Week 7 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 7 Opponent
1 North Andrew (4) 6-0 75 at #3 Albany (6-0)
2 Archie (2) 6-0 71 vs. Jasper (3-3)
3 Albany (2) 6-0 68 vs. #1 North Andrew (6-0)
4 Platte Valley 5-1 57 at DeKalb (1-5)
5 Worth County 5-1 48 vs. Pattonsburg (2-4)
6 East Atchison 6-0 30 at Stewartsville-Osborn (4-2)
7 Orrick 6-0 27 at Norborne/Hardin-Central (2-4)
8 North Shelby 6-0 23 vs. St. Paul Lutheran (5-1)
9 Drexel 5-1 21 vs. Greenfield (1-5)
10 King City 4-2 10 at Schuyler County (4-2)

Also receiving votes: Lockwood 7, St. Paul Lutheran 3

Week 6 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 6 Opponent
1 North Andrew (4) 5-0 73 vs. Stanberry (3-2)
2 Albany (1) 5-0 68 vs. St. Joseph Christian (0-5)
3 Archie (2) 5-0 65 vs. #5 Drexel (5-0)
4 Platte Valley 4-1 56 at Southwest Livingston (0-5)
5 Drexel (1) 5-0 50 at #3 Archie (5-0)
6 Worth County 4-1 46 vs. Knox County (1-4)
7 East Atchison 5-0 25 at Mound City (1-4)
7 Orrick 5-0 25 vs. Sweet Springs (3-2)
9 North Shelby 5-0 18 vs. Keytesville (0-5)
10 King City 3-2 5 at Rock Port (3-2)
10 Lockwood 3-2 5 vs. Liberal (4-1)

Also receiving votes: Stanberry 2, St. Paul Lutheran 1, Stewartsville-Osborn 1

Week 5 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 5 Opponent
1 North Andrew (4) 4-0 71 vs. St. Joseph Christian (0-4)
2 Platte Valley (1) 4-0 69 at #4 Albany (4-0)
3 Archie (2) 4-0 64 at Bishop LeBlond (2-2)
4 Albany 4-0 58 vs. #2 Platte Valley (4-0)
5 Worth County 3-1 47 vs. #8 King City (3-1)
6 Drexel (1) 4-0 45 vs. Rich Hill (0-4)
7 East Atchison 4-0 32 vs. Rock Port (3-1)
8 King City 3-1 28 at #5 Worth County (3-1)
9 Orrick 4-0 13 at Northwest (Hughesville) (0-4)
10 North Shelby 4-0 8 at Knox County (1-3)

Also receiving votes: Lockwood 2, Stanberry 2, Bishop LeBlond 1

Week 4 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 4 Opponent
1 North Andrew (4) 3-0 70 vs. Northland Christian (FT-Win)
2 Worth County (1) 3-0 66 at #6 Albany (3-0)
3 Archie (2) 3-0 65 vs. Osceola (1-2)
4 Platte Valley 3-0 61 vs. South Holt (1-2)
5 Drexel (1) 3-0 50 at Jasper (2-1)
6 Albany 3-0 37 vs. #2 Worth County (3-0)
7 East Atchison 3-0 31 vs. DeKalb (1-2)
8 King City 2-1 27 vs. Pattonsburg (1-2)
9 Orrick 3-0 20 at Braymer (2-1)
10 North Shelby 3-0 7 vs. Schuyler County (2-1)

Also receiving votes: Bishop LeBlond 2, Lockwood 2, Stanberry 2

Week 3 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 3 Opponent
1 Drexel (5) 2-0 74 at Appleton City (1-1)
2 North Andrew (3) 2-0 70 at Pattonsburg (1-1)
3 Platte Valley 2-0 62 at Nodaway Valley (0-2)
4 Archie 2-0 59 at Rich Hill (0-2)
5 Worth County 2-0 51 vs. #7 Bishop LeBlond (1-1)
6 East Atchison 2-0 32 at South Holt (1-1)
7 Albany 2-0 25 at Mound City (0-2)
Bishop LeBlond 1-1 25 at #5 Worth County
9 King City 1-1 18 at Stanberry (1-1)
10 Orrick 2-0 14 vs. Concordia (1-1)

Also receiving votes: Stanberry 6, Jasper 2, Lockwood 1, Santa Fe 1

Week 2 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 2 Opponent
1 Drexel (7) 1-0 78 vs. Lockwood (0-1)
2 North Andrew (1) 1-0 66 at #6 Bishop LeBlond (1-0)
3 Archie 1-0 61 vs. Appleton City (1-0)
4 Platte Valley 1-0 58 vs. Rock Port (1-0)
5 Worth County 1-0 49 at St. Joseph Christian (0-1)
6 Bishop LeBlond 1-0 40 vs. #2 North Andrew (1-0)
7 Stanberry 1-0 32 at Albany (1-0)
8 East Atchison 1-0 23 at Nodaway Valley (1-0)
9 Braymer 1-0 13 vs. St. Paul Lutheran (0-1)
10 King City 0-1 9 vs. DeKalb (0-1)

Also receiving votes: Orrick 4, Lockwood 2, Albany 1, Jasper 1, North Shelby 1, Rock Port 1, Sweet Springs 1

Week 1 Media Poll

Sponsored by Reign Physical Therapy

Rank Team (First Place Votes) Record Points Week 1 Opponent
1 Drexel (7) 13-0 68 at Liberal (4-6)
2 North Andrew (1) 6-5 57 vs. #10 King City (10-3)
3 Platte Valley 8-3 53 vs. Mound City (5-6)
4 Archie 10-2 49 at #9 Lockwood (7-4)
5 Worth County 13-1 41 vs. South Holt (7-3)
6 Bishop LeBlond 10-2 31 at Pattonsburg (3-7)
7 Stanberry 6-4 28 vs. St. Joseph Christian (1-10)
8 St. Paul Lutheran 8-4 13 vs. Orrick (7-3)
9 Lockwood 7-4 12 vs. #4 Archie (10-2)
10 King City 10-3 11 at #2 North Andrew (6-5)

Also receiving votes: Braymer 6, East Atchison 6, Jasper 6, North Shelby 3, South Holt 1

2022 Media Poll Voters:

Devin Albertson - Missouri 8-Man Football

Anthony Crane - Missouri 8-Man Football

Chris Duerr - KHQA

Cole Young - Preps KC

Derek Martin - KMA Sports

Jon Dykstra - Maryville Daily Forum

Mitchell Riberal - KQ2 Sports

Tommy Rezac - KFEQ/St. Joseph Post