Week 1

Back to Top

275

#7 East Atchison 64 at #10 Southwest Livingston* 6
Platte Valley 32 at Mound City* 22
Rock Port 54 at DeKalb* 8
#8 Worth County 50 at South Holt 22
Stewartsville/Osborn 14 at Nodaway Valley* 60

CRC

Concordia 20 at #3 Drexel 78
Keytesville 14 at Santa Fe* 76
KC East Christian 28 at Norborne/Hardin-Central 22
#4 North Shelby 22 at Maysville 0
Northwest-Hughesville 64 at Braymer* 20
St. Paul Lutheran 20 at #5 Orrick* 26

GRC

Albany 68 at Osceola 18
#6 North Andrew 26 at #2 King City* 62
Pattonsburg 20 at Bishop LeBlond 70
#1 Stanberry 58 at Appleton City 22
#8 Worth County 50 at South Holt 22

Independent

Pattonsburg 20 at Bishop LeBlond 70
Rich Hill 70 at Greenfield 38
Pierce City 32 at Lockwood 6
Northland Christian 42 at St. Joseph Christian 20
Schuyler County 26 at Knox County 78

WEMO

#1 Stanberry 58 at Appleton City 22
#9 Archie 70 at Liberal* 6
Concordia 20 at #3 Drexel 78
Decatur (Ark) 12 at Jasper 72
Albany 68 at Osceola 18
Rich Hill 70 at Greenfield 38

Week 2

Back to Top

275

#2 King City 72 at DeKalb 6
Mound City 50 at Stewartsville/Osborn* 6
Nodaway Valley 0 at #5 East Atchison* 84
Platte Valley 12 at Rock Port* 60
Southwest Livingston 0 at South Holt* 74

CRC

Braymer 8 at St. Paul Lutheran* 60
Liberal 64 at Concordia 44
Knox County 46 at Norborne/Hardin-Central 22
Northwest-Hughesville 26 at #4 North Shelby* 44
#7 Orrick 48 at Keytesville* 0
Santa Fe 84 at Northland Christian 36

GRC

Albany 0 at #1 Stanberry* 50
#2 King City 72 at DeKalb 6
#10 Bishop LeBlond 34 at #9 North Andrew 14
Schuyler County 52 at Pattonsburg 88
St. Joseph Christian 0 at #6 Worth County 72

Independent

#10 Bishop LeBlond 34 at #9 North Andrew 14
Greenfield 28 at Osceola 22
Knox County 46 at Norborne/Hardin-Central 22
Jasper 46 at Lockwood 54
Santa Fe 84 at Northland Christian 36
Schuyler County 52 at Pattonsburg 88
St. Joseph Christian 0 at #6 Worth County 72

WEMO

#3 Drexel 70 at Appleton City* 0
Jasper 46 at Lockwood 54
Liberal 64 at Concordia 44
Greenfield 28 at Osceola 22
Rich Hill 0 at #8 Archie* 53

Week 3

Back to Top

275

DeKalb 40 at Southwest Livingston* 90
Mound City 32 at Albany 40
Nodaway Valley 26 at Platte Valley* 54
#10 Rock Port 72 at Concordia 34
South Holt 0 at #4 East Atchison* 48
Stewartsville/Osborn - BYE

CRC

#10 Rock Port 72 at Concordia 34
Keytesville 36 at Braymer* 62
#5 North Shelby 64 at Norborne/Hardin-Central* 0
#7 Orrick - BYE
St. Joseph Christian 18 at Santa Fe 68
St. Paul Lutheran 30 at #10 Northwest-Hughesville* 18

GRC

Mound City 32 at Albany 40
Pattonsburg 20 at North Andrew* 70
#1 Stanberry 34 at #2 King City* 32
#6 Worth County 80 at Schuyler County 12

Independent

Doniphan West 50 at #9 Bishop LeBlond 56
Greenfield - BYE
Lockwood 58 at Rich Hill 0
Northland Christian 6 at Knox County 50
#6 Worth County 80 at Schuyler County 12
St. Joseph Christian 18 at Santa Fe 68

WEMO

Appleton City 8 at Jasper* 64
Liberal 0 at #3 Drexel* 84
Osceola 20 at #8 Archie* 66
Lockwood 58 at Rich Hill 0

Week 4

Back to Top

275

#4 East Atchison 54 at DeKalb* 6
Platte Valley 18 at South Holt* 20
#10 Rock Port 70 at Nodaway Valley* 24
Southwest Livingston 8 at Mound City* 72
Stewartsville/Osborn 78 at Keytesville 34

CRC

Braymer 52 at #7 Orrick* 90
Concordia 22 at St. Paul Lutheran* 52
Stewartsville/Osborn 78 at Keytesville 34
Norborne/Hardin-Central 56 at Santa Fe* 46
#5 North Shelby 58 at Schuyler County 0
Knox County 28 at Northwest-Hughesville 40

GRC

Albany 28 at #6 Worth County* 84
#2 King City 64 at Pattonsburg* 6
Northland Christian 20 at North Andrew 88
#1 Stanberry - BYE

Independent

#9 Bishop LeBlond 44 at St. Joseph Christian 16
Greenfield 14 at Liberal 60
Knox County 28 at Northwest-Hughesville 40
Appleton City 20 at Lockwood 70
Northland Christian 20 at North Andrew 88
#5 North Shelby 58 at Schuyler County 0

WEMO

Appleton City 20 at Lockwood 70
#8 Archie 28 at Jasper* 16
#3 Drexel 62 at Rich Hill* 6
Greenfield 14 at Liberal 60
Osceola - BYE

Week 5

Back to Top

275

DeKalb 6 at South Holt* 64
#4 East Atchison 48 at #10 Rock Port* 0
Mound City 58 at Nodaway Valley* 14
Albany 38 at Platte Valley 56
Stewartsville/Osborn 12 at Southwest Livingston* 22

CRC

Concordia 92 at Santa Fe* 66
Keytesville 6 at St. Paul Lutheran* 63
Norborne/Hardin-Central 34 at Braymer* 40
Knox County 14 at #6 North Shelby 52
Northwest-Hughesville 26 at #7 Orrick* 68

GRC

Albany 38 at Platte Valley 56
North Andrew 74 at St. Joseph Christian 6
#1 Stanberry 75 at Pattonsburg* 14
#5 Worth County 44 at #2 King City* 34

Independent

#9 Bishop LeBlond 24 at #8 Archie 28
Greenfield 0 at Lockwood 59
Knox County 14 at #6 North Shelby 52
Northland Christian - BYE
KC East Christian 24 at Schuyler County 20
North Andrew 74 at St. Joseph Christian 6

WEMO

#9 Bishop LeBlond 24 at #8 Archie 28
#2 Drexel - BYE
Liberal 6 at Jasper* 34
Osceola - BYE
Rich Hill 46 at Appleton City* 8

Week 6

Back to Top

275

Mound City 6 at #3 East Atchison* 58
Nodaway Valley 58 at DeKalb* 6
Rock Port 0 at #6 King City 74
South Holt 72 at Stewartsville/Osborn* 20
Southwest Livingston 8 at Platte Valley* 62

CRC

Braymer - BYE
Northland Christian 48 at Norborne/Hardin-Central 86
#5 North Shelby 90 at Keytesville* 22
Northwest-Hughesville 68 at Concordia* 14
#7 Orrick 8 at #2 Worth County 56
Santa Fe 0 at #9 St. Paul Lutheran* 54

GRC

Schuyler County 22 at Albany 82
Rock Port 0 at #6 King City 74
North Andrew 12 at #1 Stanberry* 55
Pattonsburg 56 at Rich Hill 44
#7 Orrick 8 at #2 Worth County 56

Independent

KC East Christian 27 at #10 Bishop LeBlond 44
Jasper 62 at Greenfield 0
Liberal 8 at Lockwood 56
Northland Christian 48 at Norborne/Hardin-Central 86
Schuyler County 22 at Albany 82
St. Joseph Christian 20 at Knox County 72

WEMO

Appleton City 48 at Osceola* 14
#8 Archie 12 at #3 Drexel* 58
Jasper 62 at Greenfield 0
Liberal 8 at Lockwood 56
Pattonsburg 56 at Rich Hill 44

Week 7

Back to Top

275

DeKalb 18 at Platte Valley* 66
#4 East Atchison - BYE
Bishop LeBlond 40 at Nodaway Valley 20
South Holt 24 at Mound City* 20
Southwest Livingston 14 at Rock Port* 68
Stewartsville/Osborn - BYE

CRC

Braymer 56 at Concordia* 68
Keytesville 8 at KC East Christian 26
Norborne/Hardin-Central 26 at #8 Orrick* 54
#5 North Shelby 14 at #1 Stanberry 13
Santa Fe 16 at Northwest-Hughesville* 64
#10 Lockwood 34 at #7 St. Paul Lutheran 60

GRC

Albany 40 at North Andrew* 66
Schuyler County 0 at #6 King City 72
#5 North Shelby 14 at #1 Stanberry 13
#2 Worth County 92 at Pattonsburg* 6

Independent

Bishop LeBlond 40 at Nodaway Valley 20
Greenfield 0 at #3 Drexel 68
Knox County - BYE
#10 Lockwood 34 at #7 St. Paul Lutheran 60
Northland Christian 12 at Cair Paravel (KS) 58
Schuyler County 0 at #6 King City 72
St. Joseph Christian 16 at St. Mary's Academy 49

WEMO

#9 Archie 60 at Appleton City* 8
Greenfield 0 at #3 Drexel 68
Osceola 24 at Liberal* 50
Rich Hill 0 at Jasper* 36

Week 8

Back to Top

275

DeKalb 0 at Mound City* 56
#4 Stanberry 42 at #5 East Atchison 48
Nodaway Valley 28 at Southwest Livingston* 32
Platte Valley 52 at Stewartsville/Osborn* 0
Rock Port 34 at South Holt* 40

CRC

Concordia 74 at Keytesville* 70
Northwest-Hughesville 64 at Norborne/Hardin-Central* 30
#8 Orrick 12 at #2 North Shelby* 52
Santa Fe 22 at Braymer* 56
#7 St. Paul Lutheran 54 at Knox County 58

GRC

#6 King City 62 at Albany* 14
North Andrew 50 at #1 Worth County* 70
St. Joseph Christian 32 at Pattonsburg 62
#4 Stanberry 42 at #5 East Atchison 48

Independent

Greenfield 44 at Pleasant Hope 0
#7 St. Paul Lutheran 54 at Knox County 58
Lockwood 26 at #8 Archie 61
Northland Christian 26 at #10 Bishop LeBlond 80
Schuyler County - BYE
St. Joseph Christian 32 at Pattonsburg 62

WEMO

Appleton City 8 at Liberal* 16
Lockwood 26 at #8 Archie 61
Jasper 6 at #3 Drexel* 59
Osceola 26 at Rich Hill* 40

Week 9

Back to Top

275

#3 East Atchison 26 at Platte Valley* 28
Mound City 20 at Rock Port* 26
#9 South Holt 22 at Nodaway Valley* 6
North Andrew 68 at Southwest Livingston 20
Stewartsville/Osborn 38 at DeKalb* 52

CRC

Braymer 30 at #2 North Shelby* 92
#7 Archie 84 at Concordia 42
Norborne/Hardin-Central 88 at Keytesville* 40
#8 Bishop LeBlond 32 at Northwest-Hughesville 30
#10 Orrick 48 at Santa Fe* 22
#4 Drexel 80 at St. Paul Lutheran 26

GRC

#6 King City 48 at St. Joseph Christian 0
North Andrew 68 at Southwest Livingston 20
Pattonsburg 0 at Albany* 84
#5 Stanberry 16 at #1 Worth County* 76

Independent

#8 Bishop LeBlond 32 at Northwest-Hughesville 30
Greenfield 14 at Appleton City 46
Knox County 56 at Schuyler County 6
Pleasant Hope 6 at Lockwood 57
Northland Christian 54 at KC East Christian 72
#6 King City 48 at St. Joseph Christian 0

WEMO

Greenfield 14 at Appleton City 46
#7 Archie 84 at Concordia 42
#4 Drexel 80 at St. Paul Lutheran 26
Jasper 58 at Osceola* 18
Liberal 12 at Rich Hill* 46

Round 1

Back to Top

275

Mound City 38 at Albany 28
Nodaway Valley 36 at North Andrew 50
Stewartsville/Osborn 64 at DeKalb* 68

GRC

Mound City 38 at Albany 28
Nodaway Valley 36 at North Andrew 50

Independent

Osceola 36 at Greenfield 0

WEMO

Osceola 36 at Greenfield 0

Round 2

Back to Top

275

DeKalb 0 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 64
Mound City 18 at #1 Worth County 82
North Andrew 34 at #9 Platte Valley 70
Rock Port 0 at #5 East Atchison* 50
#7 Stanberry 46 at #10 South Holt 6
Southwest Livingston 22 at #10 Orrick 60

CRC

Pattonsburg 42 at Braymer 78
Concordia 28 at St. Paul Lutheran* 75
Norborne/Hardin-Central 18 at Northwest-Hughesville* 42
Southwest Livingston 22 at #10 Orrick 60
Santa Fe 26 at Knox County 60

GRC

St. Joseph Christian 30 at #4 King City 84
North Andrew 34 at #9 Platte Valley 70
Pattonsburg 42 at Braymer 78
#7 Stanberry 46 at #10 South Holt 6
Mound City 18 at #1 Worth County 82

Independent

DeKalb 0 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 64
Santa Fe 26 at Knox County 60
Liberal 26 at Lockwood 52
St. Joseph Christian 30 at #4 King City 84

WEMO

Appleton City 18 at #6 Archie* 65
Liberal 26 at Lockwood 52
Osceola 0 at #3 Drexel* 62
Rich Hill 30 at Jasper* 58

District Semifinals

Back to Top

275

#5 East Atchison 40 at #9 Platte Valley* 14

CRC

Braymer 44 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 78
Northwest-Hughesville 14 at #2 North Shelby* 66
#10 Orrick 6 at #4 King City 78
St. Paul Lutheran 41 at Knox County 26

GRC

#10 Orrick 6 at #4 King City 78
#7 Stanberry 20 at #1 Worth County* 34

Independent

Braymer 44 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 78
St. Paul Lutheran 41 at Knox County 26
Lockwood 14 at #6 Archie 40

WEMO

Lockwood 14 at #6 Archie 40
Jasper 14 at #3 Drexel* 54

District Championship

Back to Top

275

#5 East Atchison 42 at #1 Worth County 76

CRC

St. Paul Lutheran 12 at #2 North Shelby* 60

GRC

#4 King City 42 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 28
#5 East Atchison 42 at #1 Worth County 76

Independent

#4 King City 42 at #8 Bishop LeBlond 28

WEMO

#6 Archie 42 at #3 Drexel* 90

State Semifinals

Back to Top

CRC

#1 Worth County 36 at #2 North Shelby 34

GRC

#3 Drexel 56 at #4 King City 28
#1 Worth County 36 at #2 North Shelby 34

WEMO

#3 Drexel 56 at #4 King City 28

State Championship

Back to Top

GRC

#3 Drexel 48 at #1 Worth County 42

WEMO

#3 Drexel 48 at #1 Worth County 42


Copyright 2021 Missouri 8-Man Coaches Association

SPONSORS

Advertise Here